MGCC Club Competition - Track Records (last updated 20-Mar-2017)

 

Attwood - East half (Course 1: 2006-2009, Mar 2011)
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors/
Youth
2006
Oct
- 84.57
M Magilton
- 80.01
R Collett
78.44
R Forster
84.87
A Brooks
75.61
W McKinnon
84.42
P Stafford
71.25
G McHugh
- 90.36
N Clacher
75.35
A Davidson
85.32
M Mechen
114.12
B Fleming
92.50
B Burke
2007
May
- 76.41
D Hastie
- 75.39
R Collett
69.51
R Forster
74.98
L Reed
67.51
D Woods
- 63.61
G McHugh
- - 70.62
A Davidson
68.92
R Oostermeyer
113.41
B Fleming
78.33
D Selwood
2008
Apr
- 82.69
D Hastie
- 77.06
R Collett
69.06
R Forster
76.00
R Ghiggino
71.12
G Ruby
- 66.76
G McHugh
- 79.17
D Rodgers
68.61
J McGovern
74.49
A Adams
102.33
B Fleming
80.09
B Herlihy
2009
Sep
- 76.52
D Hastie
- 68.23
R Collett
66.89
D Norris
70.02
M Halford
62.06
D Woods
88.00
A Paverd
61.86
G McHugh
63.34
R Wells
- 68.27
A Regens
69.81
A Adams
- 72.51
B Herlihy
2011
Mar
- 91.71
D Hastie
- 84.33
D Hutchings
80.51
N Medhurst
84.67
A Cornish
78.36
D Woods
91.40
M Herlihy
73.81
G McHugh
- - 81.22
J McGovern
94.34
K Herlihy
128.05 (f)
B Fleming
102.42 (f)
J Deitrich
(Note: the Mar-2011 times are much slower due to extra CAMS imposed stop/go garagesand chicanes.)


Attwood - West half (Course 2: 2006-2009, Mar 2011) (Course 3: 2010)
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
2006
Oct
- 70.95
M Magilton
- 67.20
R Collett
64.36
R Forster
67.64
P Jackson
62.59
R Burke
71.73
P Stafford
60.39
G McHugh
- 70.76
N Clacher
61.18
K Price
71.29
S Veyrinas
80.29
B Fleming
61.96
B Burke
2007
May
- 64.33
I Jenkins
- 64.63
R Collett
61.99
R Forster
61.31
L Reed
59.84
G Ruby
- 58.72
G McHugh
- - 59.86
S White
67.27
D Fracchia
80.02
B Fleming
61.40
B Burke
2008
Apr
- 69.25
D Hastie
- 67.25
R Collett
63.78
R Forster
64.98
R Bilston
60.54
D Woods
- 62.17
K Price
- 67.67
D Rodgers
63.31
S White
65.74
A Adams
78.96
B Fleming
67.75
B Herlihy
2009
Sep
- 67.47
D Hastie
- 63.90
R Collett
62.51
N Medhurst
63.73
M Halford
59.77
R Vollebregt
80.72
A Paverd
58.11
K Price
58.39
R Wells
- 65.18
A Regens
64.86
A Adams
- 65.45
B Herlihy
2010
Jul
64.67
D Hastie
61.20
G Renshaw
64.07
D Dixon
62.92
A Cornish
58.26
D Woods
- 69.72 (ff)
K Price
64.94
P DeKeizer
62.12
G Ruby
60.87
J McGovern
64.10
W Dunbar
65.69
W Magilton
67.31
C Plose
2011
Mar
106.68
K Leishman
70.92
D Hutchings
70.02
N Medhurst
73.67
A Cornish
67.76
D Woods
81.60
M Herlihy
67.09
R Vollebregt
- - 71.35
J McGovern
92.22
R Norris
91.83
B Fleming
78.31
C Plose
(Note: the Mar-2011 times are much slower due to extra CAMS imposed stop/go garagesand chicanes.)


Attwood - Combined Anticlockwise  (Course 3: 2006-2009, Mar 2011) (Course 1: 2010) (Course 2: Oct 2011)
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
2006
Oct
- 96.08
M Magilton
- 96.15
I Northcott
91.43
J Morrison
93.99
P Jackson
86.46
R Burke
93.45
P Stafford
82.69
G McHugh
- 95.40
N Clacher
83.38
S White
93.77
R Oostermeyer
111.00
B Fleming
86.61
B Burke
2007
May
- 89.44
D Hastie
- 84.72
R Collett
85.50
R Wells
81.24
L Reed
80.31
D Woods
- 76.66
G McHugh
- - 80.65
A Davison
87.15
K Herlihey
113.28
B Fleming
84.74
B Burke
2009
Sep
- 88.14
D.Hastie
- 82.67
G Renshaw
81.39
N Medhurst
84.41
M Halford
76.41
R Vollebregt
102.53
A Paverd
77.05
G McHugh
74.75
R Wells
- 82.38
A Regens
85.54
A Adams
- 85.46
B Herlihy
2010
Jul
- 82.57
D Hastie
- 77.15
G Renshaw
81.38
R Forster
79.79
A Cornish
73.86
D Woods
- 74.89
K Price
82.86
P DeKeizer
78.14
G Ruby
77.02
J McGovern
84.33
W Dunbar
85.54
W Magilton
87.86
C Plose
2011
Mar
- 109.25
D Hastie
98.84
D Hutchings
95.04
N Medhurst
104.03
P Knight
91.46
D Woods
115.72
M Herlihy
88.77
G McHugh
- - 93.08
J McGovern
107.66
R Norris
164.35
B Fleming
110.77
C Plose
2011
Oct
- - - 80.20
D Hutchiings
80.74
N Medhurst
84.90
A Cornish
78.26
D Woods
93.12
M Herlihy
74.57
S White
- 83.59
P Jackson
80.77
J McGovern
87.44
M Halford
116.78
B Fleming
87.98
D Oostermeyer


Attwood - Combined Clockwise (Course 2: 2010) (Course 1: Oct 2011)
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
2010
Jul
- 84.43
D Hastie
77.85
G Renshaw
83.44
D Dixon
79.68
A Cornish
72.98
D Woods
- 75.29
M Herlihy
82.54
P DeKeizer
76.62
G Ruby
77.63
J McGovern
85.44
K Herlihy
88.22
W Magilton
86.01
C Plose
2011
Oct
- - 83.87
R Collett
82.70
D Norris
85.28
A Cornish
78.83
D Woods
92.00
M Herlihy
75.78
S White
- 85.67
P Jackson
80.23
J McGovern
87.93
R Norris
110.13
B Fleming
87.07
D Oostermeyer


Avalon Khanacross - Clockwise
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
JuniorsNon
Marque
2015
Sep
- 92.27
D Hastie
- 90.06
R Collett
106.15
R Forster
92.02
G Mouritz
87.88
C Almond
- 91.86
G Adams
99.55
N Clacher
91.18
P Jackson
91.49
J McGovern
102.47
L Price
95.46
K Price
111.82
J Poloso
85.21
D Coon


Avalon Khanacross - Anti-Clockwise
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
JuniorsNon
Marque
2015
Sep
- 91.73
D Hastie
- 88.27
R Collett
99.92
R Forster
92.04
G Mouritz
85.20
C Almond
- 91.97
D Morrissey
96.97
N Clacher
90.39
P Jackson
88.02
J McGovern
99.78
L price
93.15
K Price
106.63
J Poloso
83.12
D Nichols


Bryant Park - Long track clockwise  
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
2009
May
- - - 67.38
G Renshaw
71.54
D Norris
70.51
M Halford
65.79
R Chapman
- 61.66
K Price
60.37
D Anderson
70.90
D Morrissey
67.69
T Price
74.68
L Chapman
84.31
B Fleming
71.99
B Herlihey
2010
May
83.28
Ed Taylor
- - 65:28
G Renshaw
67.70
N Medhurst
67.76
A Cornish
63.28
D Woods
- 60.78
G MCHugh
67.37
A Clayton
68.24
G Ruby
66.32
J McGovern
69.18
J Vollebregt
- 69.90
B Cutts


Bryant Park - Long track figure-8  
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
2010
May
94.10
Ed Taylor
- - 71.69
G Renshaw
75.73
N Medhurst
76.25
A Cornish
69.86
R Vollebregt
- 66.59
G McHugh
74.30
A Clayton
75.83
G Ruby
71.91
J McGovern
76.51
L Noble
- 75.02
B Cutts


Calder Long Circuit 
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
1999
Nov
1:49.55
N Cooke
1:26.13
R> Townley
1:28.00
J Ladson
1:22.42
A Richardson
1:19.83
J Bonney
1:17.08
L Schalhammer
- 1:13.83
V Gibson
1:20.90
P Dudley-
Bateman
1:17.59
D Allen
1:15.29
S White
1:20.40
M Halford
- 1:44.21
W Dodd
2001
Jan
1:55.89
G Steinfort
1:23.87
I Edgar
- 1:25.41
R Collett
1:26.83
G> White
1:21.68
G Adams
1:15.03
D Harris
1:19.59
I> Mawson
1:12.29
S McDonald
1:11.13
P Clark
1:15.24
D Allen
1:14.86
S White
1:16.95
K Herlihy
- 1:26.40
W Dodd
2002
Jan
1:54.35
G Steinfort
1:20.69
F Norden
1:34.14
I Prior
1:24.53
R Collett
1:24.31
M Halford
1:21.29
D Woods
1:17.22
R Reynolds
1:27.00
R Townley
1:12.56
S McDonald
- 1:12.01
D Allan
1:16.51
S White
1:21.23
M Brodie
- 1:24.97
L Osborne
2003
Jan
- 1:24.32
C Farrell
1:32.99
G Carter
1:22.00
R Collett
1:23.51
D Osborne
1:21.27
D Woods
1:19.35
B Gibson
1:20.84
R Townley
1:14.60
V Gibson
1:12.61
S McDonald
1:13.38
D Allan
1:16.24
S White
1:26.43
M Halford
- 1:26.43
P Mottram
2006
Feb
- 1:26.67
D Hastie
- 1:21.96
R Collett
1:18.92
F Brock
1:21.25
L Zimpel
1:16.88
C Seyfort
1:18.36
C Farrell
1:16.36
G McHugh
1:08.81
N Hopwood
1:13.00
D Allan
1:12.74
K Price
1:26.98
R Oostermeyer
1:18.81
J Cannon
1:18.89
P Mottram
2008
Jan
- 1:30.56
D Hastie
1:42.40
J Noble
1:23.17
R Page
1:27.91
N Medhurst
1:24.00
P Jackson
1:17.56
C Gidney
- 1:15.92
A Davidson
1:13.98
K Price
1:14.06
D Allan
1:15.10
S White
1:46.33
R Norris
1:20.95
J Cannon
1:21.84
B Burke
2011
Aug
- 1:33.42 1:28.84
F Burke
1:19.63
G Renshaw
1:23.80
N Medhurst
1:22.93
A Cornish
1:20.35
F Oostermeyer
- 1:17.86
G McHugh
1:12.86
J Holmes
1:19.87
D Morrissey
1:21.15
J McGovern
1:28.83
J Vollebregt
1:21.25
K Price
1:30.76
D Oostermeyer
2012
Jul
1:47.05
R Timms
1:33.65
D Hastie
- 1:23.79
R Collett
1:25.89
D Norris
1:23.87
A Cornish
1:21.03
D Oostermeyer
- 1:24.87
B Somerville
1:18.96
A Traylen
1:20.36
D Morrissey
1:21.52
J McGovern
1:29.92
R Norris
1:21.32
K Price
1:26.84
D Oostermeyer
2013
Jun
- 1:57.12
K Leishman
- 1:23.13
R Collett
1:24.10
N Medhurst
1:22.74
A Cornish
1:18.50
B Gibson
1:29.31
L Norsworthy
1:18.88
G White
1:17.98
A Traylen
1:20.05
G Ruby
1:20.78
M Halford
1:24.71
J Vollebregt
1:18.91
A Davidson
-
2013
Sep
- 1:55.65
D Ritchie
- 1:24.30
R Collett
-
1:28.99
R Bilston
1:19.30
B Gibson
- 1:17.77
G White
1:14.73
J Holmes
1:19.84
G Ruby
1:19.83
J McGovern
1:27.86
L Price
1:20.73
K Price
1:28.91
C Ryan
(Note: Since 2011, the "long circuit" runs down the old pit lane rather than the drag strip for the first half of the front straight. This is slightly longer.)


Calder Short Circuit  
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
2008
Jan
- 0:59..74
D Hastie
1:06.97
J Noble
0:55.39
R Page
0:58.11
C Mahney
0:56.82
P Jackson
0:53.17
C Gidney
- 0:50.75
A Davidson
00:49.58
K Price
0:51.36
D Allan
0:51.93
S White
1:04.27
L Noble
0:54.28
J Cannon
0:53.83
B Burke


Calder Drags 
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
1998
Oct
- 17.59
G Turner
21.22
B Fleming
16.97
G Davies
17.34
I James
17.02
S McDonald
15.20
D Harris
17.00
R Medhurst
13.19
K Belzer
14.29
L Molina Jnr
- - 16.31
D Smith
- -
2008
Jan
- 19.07
D Hastie
20.93
J Noble
18.54
R Page
18.71
C Mahney
17.65
P Knight
17.29
C Gidney
& P Reid
-
16.37
M Halford
16.23
K Price
15.73
D Allen
16.33
G White
21.93
R Norris
16.14
B Fleming
16.38
R Howell


Calder Thunderdome 
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
2003
Jan
- 47.45
C Farrell
47.50
G Carter
43.48
R Collett
47.71
F Brock
41.75
M Mairs
42.46
B Gough
45.49
R Medhurst
42.73
V Gibson
38.36
S McDonald
44.78
B Ludeman
39.74
S White
49.76
R Paverd
- 45.37
P Mottram


Morwell Hillclimb  
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
1997
May
2002
Sep
- 40.54
F Norden
46.57
G Carter
42.90
J Fisher
41.24
M Halford
41.30
D Woods
41.14
I Brown
45.59
P Stafford
38.17
G McHugh
- 42.02
N Clacher
38.39
S White
46.30
K Chapman
- 43.89
Sh White
2003
Aug
- 44.05
D Hastie
44.66
G Carter
44.93
D Levy
42.63
F Brock
41.25
D Woods
41.36
I Brown
- 38.83
G McHugh
- - 39.55
S White
44.27
D Fracchia
- 39.33
Sh White
2004
Sep
- 43.28
P Gostelow
- 43.50
I Northcott
40.65
F Brock
41.25
K Price
38.17
Sh White
40.10
C Farrell
39.87
G Adams
- 41.57
R Burke
38.55
M Halford
45.10
L Chapman
- 41.91
C Gidney
2005
Jul
- 49.05
D Hastie
- 46.09
R Collett
55.64
R Forster
46.52
I Burgess
42.74
C Seyfort
45.15
C Farrell
44.66
G Adams
50.15
D Vernall
- 40.81
K Price
49.65
L Chapman
49.54
B Fleming
51.14
B Burke
2006
May
- 45.26
D Hastie
- 43.28
D Morrissey
40.75
F Brock
43.44
P Jackson
40.20
R Burke
44.33
P Stafford
38.83
G McHugh
42.79
D Vernall
42.02
N Clacher
38.72
K Price
43.77
L Chapman
46.13
B Fleming
40.04
B Burke


Morwell - loopback  
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
2002
Sep
- 61.08
F Norden
66.46
G Carter
61.25
I Northcott
60.42
M Halford
60.80
D Woods
60.58
R Chapman
68.54
P Stafford
56.74
G McHugh
- 62.89
N Clacher
57.83
S White
65.53
L Chapman
- 62.72
Sh White
2004
Sep
- 66.57
P Gostelow
- 64.05
I Northcott
62.29
F Brock
60.70
K Price
57.28
Sh White
61.14
C Farrell
59.15
G Adams
- 63.72
R Burke
58.55
K Price
67.29
L Chapman
- 63.71
C Gidney


Morwell - long track  
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
2003
Aug
70.90
D Hastie
76.08
G Carter
73.93
D Levy
73.22
F Brock
73.38
D Woods
73.49
I Brown
- 71.29
G McHugh
- - 70.03
S White
80.91
D Fracchia
- 72.83
Sh White


Phillip Island  
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA Midget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
2007
Sep
- - - 2.14.4
R Page
2:10.7
F Brock
2:12.2
L Reed
2:10.9
G Ruby
- 2:00.4
K Price
2.04.7
I Griffiths
2:14.3
N Clacher
2.02.7
S White
2:16.1
R Oostermeyer
2:12.0
J Cannon
2:14.0
B Burke
2012
Sep
- - - 2:08.00
G Renshaw
- 2:12.04
A Cornish
2:08.32
F Oostermeyer
- 2:04.66
G White
2:04.89
A Traylen
2:08.81
D Morrissey
2:10.57
J McGovern
2:15.09
J Vollebregt
2:11.29
K Price
2:19.78
J Almond
2014
Sep
- - - 2:21.57
D Hutchings
- 2:12.97
A Cornish
2:08.94
B Gibson
2:20.91
A Paverd
2:02.48
G White
2:09.68
M Ellsmore
2:09.75
P Jackson
2:08.05
J McGovern
2:27.69
L Price
- 2:14.35
A Coon
2015
Sep
- - - 2:14.05
R Collett
- 2:18.29
R Bilston
2:08.40
F Oostermeyer
- 2:03.98
G White
- 2:13.28
P Jackson
2:13.85
J McGovern
2:32.67
J Smith
- -


Rob Roy Hillclimb  
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
1997
Feb
- 31.91
B Appleby
- 32.04
N Packham
26.42
G McHugh
29.58
M Mairs
28.77
V Gibson
30.82
A Brooks
25.55
R Neilson
- 30.58
D Allen
- - - -
2001
Feb
36.03
D Hastie
- 30.37
B Sommerville
30.37
R Forster
28.63
J Bonney
28.57
J McGovern
35.08
B Bugg
26.03
V Gibson
25.72
P Dudley-
Bateman
26.47
J Sawyers
25.78
S White
28.33
M Brodie
29.63
L Osborne
2002
Apr
51.64
G Steinfort 
27.74
F Norden 
32.52
J Hartley 
32.29
J Fisher
29.63
M Halford
28.38
D Woods
27.83
I Brown
- 26.39
V Gibson
- 29.71
N Clacher
26.11
S White
33.38
M Brodie
-
2003
Feb
  30.06
R Lewis
33.21
G Carter 
28.99
B Lilley
29.85
R Forster
28.38
D Woods
27.65
B Gibson
32.10
J Noble
25.64
M Wood
- 29.56
B Ludeman
26.16
S White
27.27
M Halford
-
2004
Jun
 - 32.20
D Hastie
 - 30.62
R Collett
30.95
C Donnelly
29.27
K Price
26.63
S White
26.47
P Gostelow
27.24
A Davidson
- 28.54
R Burke
26.49
S White
32.85
R Paverd
-
2005
Apr
- 29.47
D Hastie
- 29.11
R Collett
29.17
F Brock
28.37
J Bonney
28.65
D Woods
26.21
C Farrell
27.38
C Seyfort
- 29.97
R Lyle
25.28
K Price
31.48
L Chapman
29.70
A  Watson
2005
Oct
- 37.46
M Magilton
- 30.54
R Collett
28.62
F Brock
28.87
L Zempel
28.62
D Woods
30.70
B Lewis
27.61
D Anderson
- - 25.51
K Price
31.16
R Oostermeyer
29.46
W Magilton
2006
Jun
- 31.40
B Lewis
- 30.00
R Collett
28.19
F Brock
29.10
J Bonney
28.66
B Gibson
30.33
T White
26.58
A Davidson
- 28.14
D Anderson
26.29
S White
30.59
J Vollebregt
32.13
B Fleming
2007
Jan
- 31.23
D Hastie
- 31.24
R Page
26.68
F Brock
28.55
J French
27.33
B Gibson
29.49
B Lewis
25.86
G McHugh
- 30.24
N Clacher
25.49
S White
29.13
R Oostermeyer
29.70
W Magilton
2007
Nov
- - - 30.26
R Collett
29.18
F Brock
28.69
L Reed
28.22
R Burke
29.65
F Norden
26.19
K Price
- 30.24
N Clacher
26.06
S White
29.55
R Oostermeyer
32.02
B Fleming
2008
Nov
48.32
N Cooke
40.69
I Jenkins
36.35
J Noble
32.75
W Manns
29.57
R Forster
28.52
L Reed
27.05
B Gibson
29.90
B Lewis
25.98
G McHugh
25.01
K Price
28.06
D Morrissey
26.12
G White
28.94
A Adams
31.60
B Fleming
29.52
B Herlihy
2009
Nov
- - - 27.34
G Renshaw
28.98
D Norris
29.34
J Kelso
26.69
B Gibson
29.90
B Lewis
25.56
K Price
26.04
R Wells
27.11
G Ruby
27.93
J McGovern
29.85
A Adams
- 28.98
B Herlihy
2010
Apr
36.30
E Taylor
31.10
D Hastie
- 28.34
G Renshaw
30.01
D Norris
29.90
Ron Bilston
27.65
D Woods
38.10
P Rose
26.12
G McHugh
26.76
R Wells
26.74
G Ruby
27.08
J McGovern
32.18
R Norris
- 27.07
L Noble
2010
Nov
36.57
E Taylor
- - 27.43
G Renshaw
30.01
N Medhurst
29.86
A Cornish
27.94
F Oostermeyer
- 27.68
G White
26.42
K Price
27.21
G Ruby
27.69
J McGovern
32.20
L Noble
- 33.41
J Dietrich
2011
Jun
38.86
R Timms
34.24
D Hastie
- 32.01
M Ellsmore
31.00
C Fortune
29.72
A Cornish
28.24
F Oostermeyer
- 27.25
G McHugh
25.47
D Anderson
29.14
D Morrissey
27.68
J McGovern
29.41
J Vollebregt
35.17
B Fleming
30.19
B Cutts
2012
Aug
- 34.97
D Hastie
- 29.98
R Collett
30.01
N Medhurst
30.63
A Cornish
27.63
B Gibson
- 27.81
G McHugh
25.81
D Anderson
28.22
G Ruby
28.57
D McGovern
28.56
J Vollebregt
28.79
K Price
-
2013
Jun
- 41.95
K Leishman
- 28.69
R Collett
27.42
F Brock
30.74
R Bilston
26.54
B Gibson
33.10
L Norsworthy
27.00
G McHugh
25.87
A Traylen
26.86
G Ruby
27.40
J McGovern
27.08
J Vollebregt
26.96
K Price
34.11
N Fuller
2013
Aug
- 38.34
D Ritchie
- 28.14
R Collett
- 29.29
A Cornish
27.33
D Woods
- - 28.24
A Watson
26.57
G Ruby
27.61
J McGovern
- 27.41
K Price
32.05
N Fuller
2014
May
- - - 31.48
R Collett
35.14
F Brock
35.54
R Bilston
31.47
D Woods
- 31.42
G Adams
32.83
M Ellsmore
32.73
G Ruby
30.34
J McGovern
35.43
L Price
31.83
K Price
32.94
A Coon
2014
Aug
- 27.98
F Bird
- 29.93
D Hutchings
28.84
F Brock
30.00
P Knight
26.06
B Gibson
36.12
A Paverd
28.07
G Adams
26.90
M Ellsmore
26.51
G Ruby
27.04
J McGovern
30.09
L Price
27.65
K Price
30.90
A Coon
2015
May
- - - 29.86
D Hutchings
-
30.19
R Bilston
26.73
F Oostermeyer
37.28
A Paverd
27.58
G Adams
27.57
M Ellsmore
25.73
C Randall
26.97
J McGovern
36.16
J Rattray
- 29.01
A Coon
2015
Aug

- 33.69
J Bradbury
- 29.28
R Collett
32.26
D Osbourne
30.98
I Mayze
26.64
F Oostermeyer
- 28.02
G Adams
28.94
N Clacher
26.47
G Ruby
27.19
J McGovern
32.16
J Smith
- 29.05
A Coon
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
New classes from 2016
  Pre &
Post War
Classic Modified
Classic
Modern
& CV8
Specials Ladies Rookies Youth Non
Marque
2016
Feb
31.64
D Hastie
31.37
I Clusker
25.95
B Gibson
27.32
J McGovern
25.35
C Randall
31.69
J Smith
30.35
B Mayze
28.65
C McGown
24.49
K Cole
2016
Oct
-29.70
A Azzopardi
28.11
D Woods
26.70
G Ruby
30.80
R Wilson
30.68
J Smith
-29.05
A Coon
27.68
W Whitham
 Pre &
Post War
ClassicModified
Classic
Modern
& CV8
SpecialsLadiesYouthYouthNon
Marque


Sandown  
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors/
Youth
2003
Jun
- 1:50.45
D Hastie
2:29.27
B Fleming
1:46.14
R Collett
1:46.01
L Osborne
1:45.15
K Price
1:39.95
I Brown
1:43.90
R Townley
1:33.34
J Strahan
- 1:34.47
A Ludeman
1:38.33
S White
1:48.89
D Fracchia
- 1:39.21
S White
2004
Jan
- 1:57.44
D Hastie
- 1:53.01
I Northcott
1:48.12
F Brock
1:42.73
K Price
1:35.62
S White
1:45.30
F Norden
1:37.11
A Davidson
1:33.66
B Nordlinger
1:34.78
D Allan
1:35.87
K Price
1:49.50
W Lansfell
- 1:45.77
C Gidney
2004
Jun
- 1:51.39
D Hastie
- 1:44.11
R Collett
1:47.86
F Brock
1:43.11
K Price
1:34.86
S White
1:36.08
P Gostelow
1:34.78
D Harris
1:32.98
R Waters
1:37.32
J Kemp
1:35.35
S White
1:43.33
B Waters
- 1:44.71
C Gidney
2005
Oct
- 1:51.57
D Hastie
- 1:50.62
D Morrissey
1:48.11
R Forster
1:46.25
J Bonney
1:42.48
C Gidney
- 1:34.59
J Ladson
1:37.38
D Vernall
1:44.31
N Clacher
1:36.39
S White
1:50.56
D Fracchia
1:44.03
J Cannon
1:44.81
P Vernall
2006
Jun
- 2:04.20
I McKenzie
- 1:45.33
R Collett
1:42.24
F Brock
1:47.79
J Bonney
1:42.88
B Gibson
- 1:33.99
A Davidson
1:37.68
R Wells
1:40.67
D Anderson
1:33.67
K Price
1:51.40
J Vollebregt
1:40.26
J Cannon
1:37.30
A Hope
2007
Jul
- 1:57.92
D Hastie
- - 1:42.83
F Brock
1:56.60
L Reed
1:39.01
R Haywood
- 1:34.13
K Price
1:37.31
M Herlihy
1:36.72
D Allan
1:35.51
S White
1:48.11
K Herlihy
1:44.65
J Cannon
1:44.12
B Burke
2008
Oct
- 2:07.76
D Hastie
- 1:42.62
I Prior
1:53.30
N Medhurst
1:46.45
R Bilston
1:39.35
B Gibson
- 1:35.24
A Davidson
1:34.81
K Price
1:43.47
D Morrissey
1:36.90
S White
1:46.85
J Vollebregt
1:43.68
J Cannon
1:34.14
R Howell
2009
Oct
- 1:56.03
F Bird
- 1:42.44
I Prior
1:45.27
N Medhurst
1:45.39
A Cornish
1:37.00
R Haywood
- 1:33.83
K Price
1:34.92
R Wells
- 1:38.78
J McGovern
1:46.42
J Vollebregt
1:40.06
J Cannon
1:40.76
B Herlihy
2010
Aug
- - 2:00.32
F Burke
1:37.56
G Renshaw
1:43.97
N Medhurst
1:43.14
A Cornish
1:39.17
B Gibson
- 1:31.95
M Herlihy
1:33.71
R Wells
1:38.28
D Morrissey
1:38.21
J McGovern
1:45.17
W Dunbar
- 2:05.69
C Plose
2011
Jun
2:15.92
R Timms
1:55.10
D Hastie
1:53.71
F.Burke
1:51.46
M Ellsmore
1:41.73
N Medhurst
1:42.55
A Cornish
1:38.81
B Gibson
- 1:34.23
S White
1:29.84
J Holmes
1:39.84
D Morrissey
1:38.09
J McGovern
1:45.71
J Vollebregt
1:54.96
J Cannon
1:34.05
P Vernall
2014
Jun
- 1:49.47 - 1:45.37
R Collett
2:01.76
A Holz
1:49.46
G Mouritz
1:38.52
B Gibson
2:18.35
R Clough
1:36.01
G White
1:39.35
N Clacher
1:37.28
G Ruby
1:38.61
J McGovern
1:48.79
L Price
1:40.40
K Price
-
2015
Jun
- - - 1:43.12
R Collett
- 1:47.01
G Mouritz
1:37.50
B Gibson
- 1:35.98
G White
1:28.25
R Wells
1:35.78
G Ruby
1:44.95
R Ghiggino
- - 1:43.99
A Coon
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
New classes from 2016
  Pre &
Post War
Classic Modified
Classic
Modern
& CV8
Specials Ladies Rookies Youth Non
Marque
2016
Jun
-1:49.79
A Azzopardi
1:37.41
B Gibson
1:39.90
J McGovern
1:37.55
A Church
1:41.78
J Vollebregt
1:49.97
B Mayze
-1:27.78
A Vollebregt
2017
Jun
 Pre &
Post War
ClassicModified
Classic
Modern
& CV8
SpecialsLadiesYouthYouthNon
Marque


Winton Long Circuit 
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
2004
Aug
- 2:17.54
K Leishman
- 1:57.13
R Collett
1:56.10
R Scully
1:53.16
K Price
1:44.52
S White
- 1:44.04
D Harris
1:46.03
D Vernall
1:58.60
N Clacher
1:47.00
K Price
2:01.67
D Fracchia
- 1:56.13
C Gidney
New classes from 2016
  Pre &
Post War
Classic Modified
Classic
Modern
& CV8
Specials Ladies Rookies Youth Non
Marque
2016
Jul
-1:57.17
A Azzopardi
1:47.96
P Dunn
1:50.93
J McGovern
1:39.92
J Holmes
1:52.47
J Vollebregt
1:58.69
B Mayze
1:56.01
A Coon
1:37.30
C Randall
 Pre &
Post War
ClassicModified
Classic
Modern
& CV8
SpecialsLadiesYouthYouthNon
Marque


Winton Short Circuit  
  PreWar T Type Y and
Magnette
MGA MIdget
/FWD
MGB
(std)
MGB
(mod)
Specials
Pre A
Specials
Post TF
Super
Special
MGC
& V8
MGF
& TF
Ladies Saloons
& Z series
Juniors
2002
Jun
1:38.70
D Keith
1:19.04
P Skewes
1:34.81
A Davidson
1:23.10
J Fisher
1:12.10
D Osborne
1:18.05
D Woods
1:16.51
B Gibson
- 1.09.92
S Elliott
- 1:19.04
N Clacher
1:15.47
S White
1:23.98
B Pike
- 1:23.05
L Osborne
2005
Jan
- 1:42.98
K Leishmann
- 1:20.13
R Collett
1:19.23
D Osborne
1:19.68
L Zimpel
1:16.48
R Haywood
1:14.87
J Gillett
1:12.76
G Pike
1:05.40
R Bailey
1:16.74
N Williams
1:14.93
K Price
1:25.89
B Pike
1:22.48
J Cannon
1:25.87
P Vernall
2007
Aug
- 1:27.46
D Hastie
- 1:19.50
R Collett
1:16.74
F Brock
1:16.31
L Reed
1:15.26
I Brown
1:11.86
C Farrell
1:10.91
K Price
- 1:22.39
T Bloodworth
1:13.64
S White
1:22:48
R Oostermeyer
1:17.37
J Cannon
1:15.29
B Burke
2009
Feb
- 1:22.77
D Hastie
- 1:23.34
R Collett
1:15.49
C Richter
1:19.58
A Cornish
1:14.55
B Gibson
- 1:11.57
K Price
1:11.90
R Wells
1:20.48
D Morrissey
1:16.54
J McGovern
1:29.84
R Norris
1:17.55
J Cannon
1:19.64
B Herlihey