MGCC Club Competition Latest information about the club competition events.  ( Last updated:20-Jan-2020 )




2020 Competition Calendar


 Grey background Previous events  
 Yellow background  Next Comp event
  White background Upcoming Comp event









 Brown background  Multiclub Rob Roy event
 (not club competition)


 Blue background  Multiclub Sandown event
 (not club competition)


 Lime green background   Beginners event
 (not club competition)
 

O=Outright     S=Speed    N=Non-speed  C=Class  Y=Novice/Youth



No Date Location and details Spd Non
Spd
Speed
licence req?
Entry fee
(Adult / Jun)
Organiser Entry Forms / results
- Feb 1 Concours Master Class judging @ clubrooms
-Feb 1Youth Training at Rob Roy. 3-5pmYoWSupp Regs
Entry form
1
2
Feb 2 Rob Roy Khanacross and Motorkhana Y
Y
Non-speed $30 / $15 Comp C Supp Regs
Entry [Word]
Entry [PDF]
- Feb 8 Concours judges training @ clubrooms from 9am.
Feb 14-16 VSCRC Racing at Sandown (MG round)
- Feb 23 AOMC Concours at Yarra Glen
1 Mar Rob Roy Interclub #1
3
4
Mar 15 Phillip Island Sprint and Regularity Y
Y
Speed MSCA
-Mar 8Youth Training at Rob Roy. 2-4pmYoW
5 Mar 22 METEC Motorkhana Y Non-speed B Register
- Apr 10-13 National Meeting at Albury/Wodonga
Apr 19 Youth Challenge YoW
May 3 VHRR Hillclimb @ Rob Roy
-May 23Youth Training at Rob Roy. 3-5pmYoW
6 May 24 Rob Roy Hillclimb (& Interclub #2) Y Speed
7
8
May 31 Avalon Khanacross and Motorkhana Y
Y
Non-speed *
Jun 6-8 Vic/SA Challenge
No Date Location and details Speed
licence req?
Entry fee
(Adult / Jun)
Organiser Entry Forms / results
9
10
Jul 19 Sandown Sprint and Regularity Y
Y
MSCA
-Jul 26Youth Training at Rob Roy. 3-5pmYoW
11 Aug 2 Macedon OST Y Non-Speed
Aug 16 VSCC Hilclimb
12
13
Aug 23 Broadford Hillclimb Y
Y
Mini CC
14 Aug 30 Rob Roy OST Y Non-Speed
-Sep 20Youth Training at Rob Roy. 2-4pmYoW
15
16
Sep 27 Avalon Khanacross and Motorkhana  Y
Y
Non-speed * Geelong
Oct 4 Rob Roy  Interclub #3
17
18
Oct 17 Bryant Park Y
Y
Nov 1 Rob Roy Classic and Historic Hillclimb
Nov 7-8 Sandown Historics
(Totals) 9 9
No Date Location and details Speed
licence req?
Entry fee
(Adult / Jun)
Organiser Entry Forms / results


 Grey background Previous events  
 Yellow background  Next Comp event

  White background Upcoming Comp event












 Brown background  Multiclub Rob Roy event
 (not club competition)


 Blue background  Multiclub Sandown event
 (not club competition)


 Lime green background   Beginners event
 (not club competition)





Outright / Class / Speed / Non-Speed events

Outright Class Speed Non-speed
Best 2 Track sprint
+
Best Track Regularity
+
Best 2 Hillclimb
+
Best HC Regularity
+
Best 2 Khanacross
+
Best 3 Motorkhana
+
Best OST
Best 5 Speed
+
Best 5 Nonspeed
All 9 count All 9 count
3 Phillip Island Sprint 1 Rob Roy Khanacross
4 Phillip Island Regularity 2 Rob Roy Motorkhana
6 Rob Roy Hillclimb 5 METEC Motorkhana
9 Sandown Sprint 7 Avalon Khanacross
10 Sandown Regularity 8 Avalon Motorkhana
12 Broadford Hillclimb 11 Macedon OST
13 Broadford Regularity 14 Rob Roy OST
17 Bryant Park Hillclimb 15 Avalon Khanacross
18 Bryant Park Regularity 21 Avalon Motokhana




Group Lists

Group A [Red] Group B [Blue] Group C [Green] Group D [Black] Group E [Yellow]
Greg White MGB Paul Slawinski MGB Charles Almond MGB Lynne Miller MGA Roger Townley MGB
Graeme Ruby MGBGTV8 Michael Ellsmore MGA Coupe Don Woods MGB Doug Hastie MG TD David Ritchie MGA
Kim Cole Mazda MX5 Mitchell McAllister MGB Graeme Adams MG Midget Paul Rutland        MGB Nicholas Wood MGA
Bryan Gibson MGB Jeffrey Hedger MGBGT Brendan Sullivan MGA Ron Bilston MGB Doug Morrissey MGB GT
Tony Vollebregt  Porsche GT3         Jon McGovern MGTF 160 Malcolm Short Mazda MX5 Andrew Regens MGTF 160 Rhys Alexander MG TD
Shane Gezun MGB V8 Ross Boyd RV8 GT Rob Forster MG Midget Ian Prior MGB GT Robert Burke MGB
Rod Wells MG Midget David Nicholls MG Midget Jack Almond MGB Graham Andersen MX5 Robert Wilson MGA
Daryl Coon MG ZR Richard Vollebregt MGB David Norris MG Midget Tony Lupton MGB GT Robert Walkerden MGB
Andrew Coon MG ZR Tony Vollebregt MG ZR Jane Vollebregt MGB Ian Powell          Peugeot 206         Lachlan Wells Mazda MX5
Gavin McHugh MG Midget Rodger Chapman MGB Aubrey Paverd MGB Russell Seymour MGA Ian Mayze           MGB
Nigel Schofield MGBGTV8 Ric Collett MGA Coupe Ian Clusker MG Midget David Ritchie MGB
Frank Oostermeyer MGB Marjorie Halford Mazda MX5 Keith Jackson MGB Ross Wilson MGB
Darren Beet Celica Amanda Adams MG Midget Matthew Magilton MG TF David Whitham MGB
Graeme Ruby         MGB Andrew Cornish MGB GT Greg Carter Honda Civic Ashley Hunter Honda Jazz
Peter Jackson MGBGTV8 Chris Freeman MGBGT Noel Clacher MGB V8 Emma Hunter Honda Jazz
Peter Valentine MGB GT Ron Ghiggino MG TF 160 Paige Hunter Honda Jazz
Daryl Speakman MGB V8 Jason Demko MGB Stephanie Coon SEAT Ibiza
Graham Deahl MGB Ross Holt MGZT260 Jan Rattray MGB
Joanna Smith        MGB
Greg Mouritz MGB
Darren Beet MGB GT
Ruth Norris MG Midget
John Kelso MGB
Brian Miller MGA
Lorna Chapman MGB
Mike Ellsmore MGA
Rhys Miller MGA
Adrian Azzopardi MGB
Emily Nicholls Peugeot 206        
Ian JenkinsMGTF
Phil BottomlyMG Y