MGCC Competition Event 11 - Sandown Regularity - 23-June-2019

Provisional Results #1 as of 25-June-2019
Provisional Results #2 as of 26-June-2019  Moved Ross Boyd from "Modern C/V8" to "Specials"
No Driver   Car   Reg
No.
Best   Variance Class Outright
1 2 Place Points Place Points
Classic Class                  
121 Ross Wilson MGB 0542 H3 1.77 28.09 1.77 1 9 2 19
92 Kevin Machelak MGB GT 18534 H 1.91 14.30 1.91 2 6 3 18
272 Graham Deahl MGB 210878 H 2.35 6.49 2.35 3 4 6 15
61 Robert Walkerden MGB 08780 H 5.61 5.61 dns 4 3 14 7
32 Ronald Bilston MGB MGB 72 7.40 7.40 dns 5 2 18 3
2 Max Ritter MGB   14.97 14.97 dns 6 1 19 2
Modified Classic Class                  
214 Frank Oostermeyer MGB NR 1.93 dnf 1.93 1 9 4 17
26 Paul Rutland MGB 08781 H 3.06 4.87 3.06 2 6 11 10
71 Paul Slawinski MGB MG0 66 24.37 dnf 24.37 3 4 20 1
57 Richard Collett MGA 70824 H dns dns dns 4 3 21  
Modern C/V8 Class                  
888 Andrew Coon MG ZR ZR 160 1.25 1.99 1.25 1 9 1 20
22 Graeme Ruby MGB GTV8 01793 H 2.69 2.69 dns 2 6 9 12
20 Adam Ayliffe MG ZS 80 MG ZS 6.51 7.49 6.51 3 4 15 6
35 Andrew Regens MG TF 160 AR II dns dns dns 4 3 21  
Specials Class                  
69 Keith Jackson MGB MG 0069 2.31 35.31 2.31 1 9 5 16
134 Jon McGovern MG TF160 MG 0160 2.39 2.39 dns 2 6 7 14
39 David Nicholls MG Midget NR 2.45 2.45 8.21 3 4 8 13
60 Rodney Wells MG Midget NR 2.74 dnf 2.74 4 3 10 11
36 Ross Boyd RV8 GT RV8 GT 4.04 9.60 4.04 5 2 12 9
411 Bryan Gibson MGB CH 6961 6.82 6.82 dns 6 1 16 5
44 Russell Clough MG Y MGYNOT 7.02 7.02 dnf 7 1 17 4
Ladies Class                  
710 Joanna Smith MGB MG 066 4.56 4.56 dns 1 9 13 8
46 Jane Vollebregt MGB GT 80139 H dnf dnf dns 2 6 21  
Youth Class                    
851 Emily Nicholls Peugeot 206 NR 12.27 dnf 12.27 1 9    
Non Marque Class                  
12 David Felton Mazda   5.12 11.65 5.12 1 9    
147 Ian Powell Peugeot 206 GTI 180 5.42 5.42 9.74 2 6    
3 Jason Holmes VW   10.42 12.00 10.42 3 4    
Geelong                    
43 Chris Freeman MGB GT 56702 H 2.30 2.30 dnf 1      
 

TOP TWENTY MGs OUTRIGHT

No Driver   Car   Reg
No.
Best Outright
Place Points
888 Andrew Coon MG ZR ZR 160 1.25 1 20
121 Ross Wilson MGB 0542 H3 1.77 2 19
92 Kevin Machelak MGB GT 18534 H 1.91 3 18
214 Frank Oostermeyer MGB NR 1.93 4 17
69 Keith Jackson MGB MG 0069 2.31 5 16
272 Graham Deahl MGB 210878 H 2.35 6 15
134 Jon McGovern MG TF160 MG 0160 2.39 7 14
39 David Nicholls MG Midget NR 2.45 8 13
22 Graeme Ruby MGB GTV8 01793 H 2.69 9 12
60 Rodney Wells MG Midget NR 2.74 10 11
26 Paul Rutland MGB 08781 H 3.06 11 10
36 Ross Boyd RV8 GT RV8 GT 4.04 12 9
710 Joanna Smith MGB MG 066 4.56 13 8
61 Robert Walkerden MGB 08780 H 5.61 14 7
20 Adam Ayliffe MG ZS 80 MG ZS 6.51 15 6
411 Bryan Gibson MGB CH 6961 6.82 16 5
44 Russell Clough MG Y MGYNOT 7.02 17 4
32 Ronald Bilston MGB MGB 72 7.40 18 3
2 Max Ritter MGB   14.97 19 2
71 Paul Slawinski MGB MG0 66 24.37 20 1