MGCC Competition Event 6 - Avalon Khanacross - 25-May-2019

Provisional Results #1 as of 26-May-2019
Car
No
Driver Car Reg
No.
TOTAL
BEST
Class
Rank
O/R
MG
Course 1 Course 2
Run 1 Run 2 Best Run 1 Run 2 Best
Time Pen Total Time Pen Total Time Pen Total Time Pen Total
Pre and Post War
6 Andrew Donaldson MG TF 87960H 193.35 1 20 94.34 94.34 98.18 98.18 94.34 108.35 108.35 99.01 99.01 99.01
11 Rhys Alexander MG TD 77462H 195.10 2 22 97.60 97.60 97.46 97.46 97.46 102.63 102.63 97.64 97.64 97.64
Classic
272 Jason Demko MGB Roadster 17214 H 173.59 1 12 88.52 88.52 87.63 87.63 87.63 88.16 88.16 85.96 85.96 85.96
111 Greg Mouritz MGB 13401H 174.73 2 13 84.78 84.78 83.17 f 88.17 84.78 89.95 89.95 91.49 91.49 89.95
32 Ron Bilston MGBL MGB72 177.62 3 15 87.63 87.63 86.48 86.48 86.48 91.14 91.14 dns 499.00 91.14
1 David Whitham MGB 12997 H 191.43 4 19 96.66 96.66 93.32 93.32 93.32 102.43 102.43 98.11 98.11 98.11
61 Robert Walkerden MGB 08780H 196.38 5 23 97.19 97.19 101.00 101.00 97.19 100.45 100.45 99.19 99.19 99.19
Modified Classic
10 Paul Slawinski MGB Roadster MG 066 160.97 1 3 81.90 81.90 80.10 80.10 80.10 82.14 82.14 80.87 80.87 80.87
90 Ric Collett MGA Coupe 70824H 162.02 2 4 79.51 79.51 83.03 83.03 79.51 97.75 f 102.75 82.51 82.51 82.51
4 Don Woods MGB 30190H 172.36 3 11 85.13 85.13 85.77 85.77 85.13 87.23 87.23 87.15 f 92.15 87.23
Modern and C/ V8
666 Daryl Coon MGZR ZR 160 157.08 1 1 78.81 78.81 78.15 78.15 78.15 106.51 106.51 78.93 78.93 78.93
888 Andrew Coon MGZR ZR 160 158.30 2 2 80.53 80.53 78.57 78.57 78.57 84.17 84.17 79.73 79.73 79.73
22 Graeme Ruby MGB 85445 H 163.38 3 5 82.15 82.15 81.55 81.55 81.55 83.36 83.36 81.83 81.83 81.83
717 Peter Jackson MGBGTV8 11063H 169.96 4 8 83.57 83.57 85.26 85.26 83.57 87.85 87.85 86.39 86.39 86.39
35 Andrew Regens MG TF 160 ARII 188.58 5 18 92.78 92.78 91.49 91.49 91.49 98.00 98.00 97.09 97.09 97.09
Specials
34 Jon McGovern MG TF 160 MG0160 164.96 2 7 83.14 83.14 81.35 81.35 81.35 85.32 85.32 83.61 83.61 83.61
64 Rod Wells MG Midget NR 164.10 1 6 83.30 83.30 81.13 81.13 81.13 89.32 89.32 82.97 82.97 82.97
39 David Nicholls MG NR 170.89 3 9 82.37 82.37 83.53 83.53 82.37 93.61 93.61 83.52 f 88.52 88.52
8 Graeme Adams MG Midget Frog 171.13 4 10 85.32 85.32 83.08 f 88.08 85.32 88.84 88.84 85.81 85.81 85.81
36 Ross Boyd MGBGT RV8GT 175.25 5 14 86.99 86.99 86.09 86.09 86.09 89.63 89.63 89.16 89.16 89.16
76 Noel Clacher MGB V8 s/c 73980 H 184.89 6 16 90.61 90.61 92.04 92.04 90.61 94.28 94.28 97.52 97.52 94.28
Ladies
18 Amanda Adams MG Midget FROG 186.18 1 17 90.59 90.59 91.62 91.62 90.59 95.59 95.59 96.67 96.67 95.59
110 Joanna Smith MGB Roadster MG 066 194.68 2 21 93.54 93.54 92.70 92.70 92.70 101.98 101.98 92.71 fffff 117.71 101.98
Youth
851 Emily Nicholls Peugeot NR 178.04 1 95.84 95.84 87.15 87.15 87.15 90.89 90.89 144.43 144.43 90.89
112 Lachlan Wells Mazda 323 NR 183.68 2 98.76 98.76 92.65 92.65 92.65 96.95 96.95 91.03 91.03 91.03
12 Tyler Felton Mazda 323 NR 187.57 3 96.88 96.88 97.33 97.33 96.88 97.80 97.80 90.69 90.69 90.69
Non Marque
2 David Felton Mazda 323 NR 164.24 1 83.44 83.44 84.87 84.87 83.44 87.09 87.09 80.80 80.80 80.80
147 Ian Powell Peugeot 206 GT1 180 174.46 2 85.48 85.48 84.13 84.13 84.13 90.33 90.33 87.48 f 92.48 90.33
17 Malcolm Short Mazda MX5 AHO876 174.69 3 86.20 86.20 87.56 87.56 86.20 90.77 90.77 88.49 88.49 88.49
Geelong
7 Barry Coad MG B 1730H 203.25 1 105.90 105.90 100.27 100.27 100.27 103.43 103.43 102.98 102.98 102.98

TOP TWENTY MGs OUTRIGHT

Car
#
DriverCourseTotalRank
12
666 Daryl Coon78.1578.93157.081
888Andrew Coon78.5779.73158.302
10Paul Slawinski80.1080.87160.973
90Ric Collett79.5182.51162.024
22Graeme Ruby81.5581.83163.385
64Rod Wells81.1382.97164.106
34Jon McGovern81.3583.61164.967
717Peter Jackson83.5786.39169.968
39David Nicholls82.3888.52170.899
8Graeme Adams85.3285.81171.1310
4Don Woods85.1387.23172.3611
272Jason Demko87.6385.96173.5912
111Greg Mouritz84.7889.95174.7313
36Ross Boyd86.0989.16175.2514
32Ron Bilston86.4891.14177.6215
76Noel Clacher90.6194.28184.8916
18Amanda Adams90.5995.59186.1817
35Andrew Regens91.4997.09188.5818
1David Whitham93.3298.11191.4319
6Andrew Donaldson94.3499.01193.3520