MGCC Competition Event 5 - Phillip Island Regularity - 17-March-2019

Provisional Results #1 as of 20-Mar-2019
Provisional Results #2 as of 22-Mar-2019  Corrected Run 4 reference time for Graham Deahl
Car
#  
Driver   Car   Reg #   Best   Class   Outright   Run 2     Run 2
Best
Run 4     Run 4
Best
Pl Pts Pl Pts 1 2 3 1 2 3
Classic
272 Graham Deahl MGB   0:03.61 1 9 15 6 2:24.14 2:20.42 2:18.34 0:09.51 2:20.54 2:19.01 2:18.45 0:03.61
132 Ron Bilston MGB MGB 72 0:11.81 2 6 21   2:24.22 2:18.13 2:18.51 0:11.81 dns    
46 Tony Lupton MGB GT MG 0046 0:12.17 3 4 22   3:02.45 2:56.54 2:54.05 0:14.31 2:50.81 2:40.14 2:49.29 0:12.17
87 Adrian Azzopardi MG Midget NR      1                    
Modified Classic
94 Don Woods MGB 30190 H 0:00.99 1 9 1 20 2:19.04 2:18.84 2:18.25 0:00.99 2:18.04 2:22.08 2:18.14 0:04.14
214 Frank Oostermeyer MGB NR 0:01.41 2 6 5 16 2:18.65 2:18.53 2:19.95 0:01.41 dns    
14 Paul Slawinski MGB   0:01.84 3 4 7 14 2:24.89 2:23.73 2:22.63 0:03.41 2:13.03 2:12.69 2:11.53 0:01.84
146 Peter Valentine MGB GT   0:02.68 4 3 9 12 2:15.81 2:14.94 2:13.75 0:02.93 2:12.51 2:14.06 2:13.65 0:02.68
39 David Nicholls MG Midget NR 0:02.72 5 2 10 11 2:10.60 2:11.35 2:12.57 0:02.72 2:12.50 2:13.74 2:17.01 0:05.75
791 Jack Almond MGB   0:03.31 6 1 13 8 2:14.92 2:11.80 2:10.44 0:07.61 2:16.19 2:15.61 2:13.46 0:03.31
29 Jeff Hedger MGB GT   0:04.25 7 1 16 5 2:12.32 2:10.49 2:09.89 0:04.25 2:14.22 2:11.44 2:11.60 0:05.39
179 Charles Almond MGB   0:08.62 8 1 19 2 2:17.79 2:14.51 2:12.46 0:08.62 2:19.07 2:14.85 2:14.52 0:08.77
19 Brendan Sullivan MGA   0:08.97 9 1 20 1 2:14.82 2:13.42 2:22.39 0:08.97 dns    
82 Rodger Chapman MGB       1     dns       dns      
Modern and C/V8
888 Andrew Coon MG ZR   0:01.12 1 9 2 19 2:03.14 2:02.60 2:03.72 0:01.12 2:04.77 2:04.98 2:06.11 0:01.55
22 Graeme Ruby MGB GTV8   0:01.19 2 6 3 18 2:09.62 2:10.18 2:10.24 0:01.19      
717 Peter Jackson MGB GTV8   0:01.31 3 4 4 17 2:10.00 2:09.51 2:09.19 0:01.31 2:21.45 2:17.97 2:17.53 0:07.41
6 Marjorie Halford MG TF160   0:03.24 4 3 12 9 2:15.26 2:17.89 2:15.87 0:03.24 2:19.89 2:18.23 2:18.07 0:03.49
415 Ross Holt MG ZT 260   0:05.95 5 2 18 3 2:18.33 2:15.34 2:12.20 0:09.11 2:32.17 2:29.61 2:28.77 0:05.95
Specials
36 Ross Boyd RV8 GT   0:01.84 1 9 6 15 2:09.84 2:08.14 2:08.36 0:03.18 2:08.95 2:07.68 2:08.38 0:01.84
69 Keith Jackson MGB s/c   0:02.14 2 6 8 13 2:34.53 2:22.04 2:20.54 0:26.48 2:21.20 2:21.94 2:22.60 0:02.14
25 Shane Gezun MGB V8   0:03.03 3 4 11 10 2:04.99 2:16.70 2:05.13 0:11.85 2:04.98 2:04.38 2:07.41 0:03.03
160 Rod Wells MG Midget NR 0:03.45 4 3 14 7 2:12.22 2:10.47 2:10.52 0:03.45 dns    
134 Jon McGovern MG TF160   0:05.62 5 2 17 4 2:20.53 2:14.63 2:14.45 0:11.99 2:17.41 2:15.06 2:14.15 0:05.62
Ladies
46 Jane Vollebregt MGB GT       1     dnf       dnf      
141 Joanna Smith MGB       1     dns       dns      
Youth
851 Emily Nicholls Peugeot 205 Gti 0:02.61 1 9     2:19.79 2:19.22 2:17.74 0:02.61 2:18.58 2:14.78 2:14.84 0:07.55
741 Rhys Miller Alfa 147   0:03.98 2 6     2:20.43 2:19.77 2:14.89 0:06.21 2:13.63 2:15.64 2:11.66 0:03.98
731 Eren Williams Honda Civic NR 4:32.11 3 4     2:16.05     4:32.11 dns      
Non Marque                              
221 Darren Beet Toyota Celica   0:00.85 1 9     2:13.65 2:14.06 2:13.21 0:00.85 2:13.23 2:13.89 2:12.03 0:01.86
147 Ian Powell Peugeot 206   0:00.91 2 6     2:06.53 2:05.66 2:06.50 0:00.91 2:05.91 2:16.85 2:06.00 0:11.03
48 Tony Vollebregt Porsche GT3   0:01.80 3 4     1:50.05 1:52.45 1:52.42 0:04.77 1:51.51 1:50.57 1:52.36 0:01.80
74 Brian Miller Alfa 147   0:01.86 4 3     2:23.88 2:18.72 2:17.90 0:11.15 2:19.04 2:19.09 2:17.23 0:01.86
42 Sonja Fueter Luthi Suzuki   0:03.85 5 2     2:57.69 3:01.54 2:57.68 0:03.85 3:02.03 2:56.69 2:54.84 0:12.52
73 Philip Williams Honda Civic NR 0:05.09 6 1     2:15.28 2:08.65 2:10.51 0:11.41 2:14.79 2:10.43 2:14.06 0:05.09
Geelong                                
272 Graham Deahl MGB   0:00.62 1       2:24.14 2:20.42 2:18.34 0:09.51 2:19.04 2:19.01 2:18.45 0:00.62
94 Don Woods MGB   0:00.99 2       2:19.04 2:18.84 2:18.25 0:00.99 2:18.04 2:22.08 2:18.14 0:04.14
22 Graeme Ruby MGB GTV8   0:01.19 3       2:09.62 2:10.18 2:10.24 0:01.19 dns    
28 Mitchell McAllister MGB   0:02.52 4       2:16.34 2:11.92 2:11.92 0:08.85 2:14.98 2:12.58 2:14.86 0:02.52
25 Shane Gezun MGB V8   0:03.03 5       2:04.99 2:16.70 2:05.13 0:11.85 2:04.98 2:04.38 2:07.41 0:03.03
19 Brendan Sullivan MGA   0:08.97 6       2:14.82 2:13.42 2:22.39 0:08.97 dns      

TOP TWENTY MGs OUTRIGHT

Car # Driver Car Best Place Points
94 Don Woods MGB 0:00.99 1 20
888 Andrew Coon MG ZR 0:01.12 2 19
22 Graeme Ruby MGB GTV8 0:01.19 3 18
717 Peter Jackson MGB GTV8 0:01.31 4 17
214 Frank Oostermeyer MGB 0:01.41 5 16
36 Ross Boyd RV8 GT 0:01.84 6 15
14 Paul Slawinski MGB 0:01.84 7 14
69 Keith Jackson MGB s/c 0:02.14 8 13
146 Peter Valentine MGB GT 0:02.68 9 12
39 David Nicholls MG Midget 0:02.72 10 11
25 Shane Gezun MGB V8 0:03.03 11 10
6 Marjorie Halford MG TF160 0:03.24 12 9
791 Jack Almond MGB 0:03.31 13 8
160 Rod Wells MG Midget 0:03.45 14 7
272 Graham Deahl MGB 0:03.61 15 6
29 Jeff Hedger MGB GT 0:04.25 16 5
134 Jon McGovern MG TF160 0:05.62 17 4
415 Ross Holt MG ZT 260 0:05.95 18 3
179 Charles Almond MGB 0:08.62 19 2
19 Brendan Sullivan MGA 0:08.97 20 1