MGCC Competition Event 15 - Phillip Island Regularity - 22-September-2018

Provisional Results #1 as of 24-Sep-2018
Provisional Results #2 as of 25-Sep-2018. Allow for red flag in Group#2, Session#2. This improved Var for Daryl Coon
No. Driver Car Reg
No.
Best   Session 2       Session 4     Class Outright
Var Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Var 1 Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Var 2 Place Points Place Points
Classic
51 Andrew Cornish MGBGT 02236 H 0:00.21 2:19.50 2:16.64 2:17.73 0:04.63 2:18.96 2:19.09 2:19.03 0:00.21 1 9 1 20
37 Roger Townley MGB JBN 015 0:01.46 2:31.31 2:29.36 2:33.49 0:04.12 2:30.37 2:30.82 2:31.38 0:01.46 2 6 9 12
272 Graham Deahl MGB 21087 H 0:01.85 2:22.32 2:20.85 2:18.34 0:05.46 2:20.89 2:20.37 2:19.55 0:01.85 3 4 10 11
161 Robert Walkerden MGB 08780 H 0:02.76 2:36.48 2:35.25 2:34.94 0:02.76 DNS DNS DNS 4 3 15 6
403 Adrian Azzopardi MGB 62479 H 0:03.27 2:20.99 2:19.68 2:19.03 0:03.27 2:20.76 2:19.59 2:18.63 0:03.30 5 2 19 2
32 Ronald Bilston MGB MGB 72 0:03.39 2:20.58 2:18.80 2:18.98 0:03.39 DNS DNS DNS 6 1 20 1
881 Jason Demko MGB 17214 H 0:04.47 2:25.09 2:21.80 2:22.91 0:05.47 2:21.44 2:19.83 2:18.57 0:04.47 7 1 23
Modified Classic
10 Paul Slawinski MGB MG 066 0:00.49 2:12.67 2:12.75 2:12.05 0:00.70 2:12.04 2:11.94 2:11.66 0:00.49 1 9 3 18
48 Paul Rutland MGB 08781 H 0:00.91 2:27.03 2:26.73 2:25.96 0:01.37 2:24.65 2:25.19 2:25.02 0:00.91 2 6 4 17
39 David Nicholls MG Midget NR 0:02.37 2:14.99 2:15.75 2:16.61 0:02.37 2:25.64 2:20.44 2:17.34 0:13.51 3 4 13 8
29 Jeffrey Hedger MGBGT NR 0:05.08 2:13.76 2:10.61 2:11.24 0:05.68 2:14.63 2:13.54 2:10.65 0:05.08 4 3 24
222 Graeme Ruby MGB 85445 H DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 5 1 26
44 Ian Prior MGBGT 71705 H DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 5 1 26
Modern
888 Andrew Coon MG ZR ZR 160 0:00.29 2:03.75 2:03.54 2:03.83 0:00.29 2:03.00 2:03.19 2:02.74 0:00.45 1 9 2 19
717 Peter Jackson MGBGT V8 11063 H 0:01.13 2:06.96 2:06.23 2:06.56 0:01.13 2:07.94 2:08.47 2:06.02 0:02.44 2 6 5 16
91 Bruce Heal RV8 WDA 132 0:01.86 2:53.65 2:54.83 2:54.32 0:01.86 DNS DNS DNS 3 4 11 10
35 Andrew Regens TF 160 AR II 0:02.46 2:27.72 2:26.69 2:29.27 0:02.58 2:26.56 2:25.16 2:25.49 0:02.46 5 2 14 7
36 Ross Boyd RV8GT RV8GT 0:02.85 2:08.97 2:07.85 2:06.71 0:03.37 2:09.23 2:07.38 2:10.23 0:02.85 6 1 16 5
666 Daryl Coon MG ZR ZR 160 0:01.92 2:03.35 2:05.21 2:03.42 0:01.92 2:04.97 2:03.78 2:02.91 0:03.25 4 3 12 9
96 Ross Holt ZT 260 1IT 1IQ 0:06.04 2:21.36 2:19.47 2:17.21 0:06.04 2:22.53 2:21.25 2:17.18 0:06.64 7 1 25
Specials
69 Keith Jackson MGB MG 0069 0:01.17 2:21.79 2:21.75 2:20.65 0:01.17 2:26.03 2:19.31 2:19.71 0:13.05 1 9 6 15
34 Jonathan McGovern TF 160 MG 160 0:01.23 2:15.55 2:15.08 2:16.31 0:01.23 2:14.15 2:13.74 2:12.81 0:01.77 2 6 7 14
9 Gregory White MGB NR 0:01.32 2:03.99 2:05.59 2:05.10 0:02.71 2:06.83 2:05.70 2:06.64 0:01.32 3 4 8 13
214 Frank Oostermeyer MGB NR 0:03.16 2:11.56 2:09.07 2:10.89 0:03.16 2:15.38 2:13.49 2:11.37 0:05.89 4 3 18 3
20 Michael Ellsmore MGA Coupe 09985 H 0:03.47 2:19.87 2:17.31 2:14.86 0:07.56 2:14.62 2:13.42 2:12.35 0:03.47 5 2 21
147 Ian Powell MGB GT 63932 H DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 6 1 26
Ladies
601 Marjorie Halford TF 160 1KK8YU 0:03.04 2:21.94 2:17.19 2:14.09 0:12.60 2:17.17 2:15.23 2:16.07 0:03.04 1 9 17 4
110 Joanna Smith MGB MG 066 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 2 26
Rookies
22 Donald Aikman MG Midget NR 0:03.91 2:19.43 2:17.94 2:21.86 0:03.91 DNS DNS DNS 1 9 22
Youth
92 Rhys Miller Alfa Romeo 147 0:02.70 2:17.19 2:19.51 2:15.79 0:03.72 2:14.07 2:12.93 2:12.51 0:02.70 1 9
851 Emily Nicholls Peugeot 205GTi NR 0:04.99 2:27.30 2:27.30 2:22.31 0:04.99 2:32.93 2:28.22 2:25.00 0:12.65 2 6
Non Marque
63 Philip Williams Honda Civic NR 0:01.10 2:07.18 2:08.25 2:07.56 0:01.45 2:05.57 2:04.76 2:05.87 0:01.10 1 9
221 Darren Beet Celica 9923 H 0:01.96 2:20.91 2:15.80 2:14.36 0:11.66 2:13.56 2:13.07 2:12.09 0:01.96 2 6
112 Mark Western Clio Sport 182 0:02.52 2:11.49 2:14.53 2:12.33 0:03.87 2:09.52 2:09.53 2:12.03 0:02.52 3 4
43 Christopher Randall Amaroo C'man NR DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 4 1
84 Peter Owen Ford Escort Mk1 RS1 DNS DNS DNS 0:00.00 0:00.00 0:00.00 4 1
Geelong
637 Shane Gezun MGB V8 62934 H 0:00.25 2:05.45 2:05.42 2:05.06 0:00.41 2:05.51 2:05.69 2:05.57 0:00.25 1
143 Christopher Freeman MGBGT 56702 H 0:01.97 2:17.51 2:15.64 2:17.41 0:01.97 2:17.00 2:19.33 2:18.40 0:03.73 2
191 Brendan Sullivan MGA 33735 H DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 3
89 Nicholas Wood MGA 88880 H DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 3
No. Driver              Car Reg
No.
Best   Session 2       Session 4     Class Outright
Var Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Var 1 Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Var 2 Place Points Place Points

TOP TWENTY

 No Driver     Car Var Place
51 Andrew Cornish MGBGT 0:00.21 1
888 Andrew Coon MG ZR 0:00.29 2
10 Paul Slawinski MGB 0:00.49 3
48 Paul Rutland MGB 0:00.91 4
717 Peter Jackson MGBGT V8 0:01.13 5
69 Keith Jackson MGB 0:01.17 6
34 Jonathan McGovern TF 160 0:01.23 7
9 Gregory White MGB 0:01.32 8
37 Roger Townley MGB 0:01.46 9
272 Graham Deahl MGB 0:01.85 10
91 Bruce Heal RV8 0:01.86 11
666 Daryl Coon MG ZR 0:01.92 12
39 David Nicholls MG Midget 0:02.37 13
35 Andrew Regens TF 160 0:02.46 14
161 Robert Walkerden MGB 0:02.76 15
36 Ross Boyd RV8GT 0:02.85 16
601 Marjorie Halford TF 160 0:03.04 17
214 Frank Oostermeyer MGB 0:03.16 18
403 Adrian Azzopardi MGB 0:03.27 19
32 Ronald Bilston MGB 0:03.39 20