MGCC Competition Event 13 - Rob Roy OST - 2-September-2018

Provisional Results #1 as of  2-September-2018
Driver Car Reg No. Course Total Class Outright
1 2 3 Score Place Points Place Points
Pre & Post War                    
Matthew Magilton MG TF GHU 629 21 23 17 61 1 9 1 20
Doug Hastie MG TD CH 2328 21 18 10 49 2 6 10 11
John Oliver MG TC MG 663 21 16 5 42 3 4 13 8
Frank Oostermeyer MG TD 61351 H 5 18 DNS 23 4 3 29  
Classic                    
Walter Magilton MGA 08435H 21 19 13 53 1 9 4 17
Bruce Lamont MGA 13575 H 21 18 11 50 2 6 7 14
Brian Miller MGA 77989 H 21 19 5 45 3 4 12 9
Ron Bilston MGB MGB 72 21 16 5 42 4 3 13 8
Jim McKenzie MGA HHY 659 5 19 11 35 5 2 18 3
Greg Mouritz MGB 13401 H 7 15 5 27 6 1 23  
David Whitham MGB 12997 H 8 13 5 26 7 1 25  
Modified Classic                    
Rob Forster MG Midget 09424H 21 11 21 53 1 9 4 17
Ric Collett MGA 70824H 21 18 11 50 2 6 7 14
Paul Slawinski MGB MG 066 21 19 6 46 3 4 11 10
Keith Jackson MGB MG 0069 21 15 5 41 4 3 15 6
Rodger Chapman MGB 05927 H 11 12 3 26 5 2 25  
Modern & C/V8                    
Andrew Coon MG ZR ZR 160 21 8 4 33 1 9 20 1
Noel Clacher MGBGTV8 11928H 11 16 5 32 2 6 21  
Daryl Coon MG ZR ZR 160 7 12 5 24 3 4 28  
Andrew Regens MG TF 160 AR II 5 12 5 22 4 3 30  
Specials                    
Brett Herlihy MG Midget CH 3150 21 23 17 61 1 9 1 20
Gavin McHugh MG Midget CH 3150 21 23 12 56 2 6 3 18
Rob Woodfull MG TD TD 1051 21 18 11 50 3 4 7 14
Aubrey Paverd MG TC 00381 H 10 16 5 31 4 3 22  
Jon McGovern MG TF MG 160 6 16 5 27 5 2 23  
Ladies                    
Lynne Miller MGA 77989 H 21 18 12 51 1 9 6 15
Lorna Chapman MGB 05927H 21 12 4 37 2 6 16 5
Jan Rattray MG TD 61351 H 21 7 9 37 2 6 16 5
Marjorie Halford MG TD 87688H 7 17 10 34 4 3 19 2
Joanna Smith MGB MG 066 5 16 5 26 5 2 25  
Rookies                    
Adrian Hunter MG ZR XNK 665 5 12 5 22 1 9 30  
Youth                    
Stephanie Coon SEAT NR 14 5 5 24 1 9    
Mitchell McGovern MG TF 160 MG 160 5 12 3 20 2 6 32  
Emma Hunter MG ZR XNK 665 4 7 4 15 3 4 33  
Ashley Hunter MG ZR XNK 665 4 7 2 13 4 3 34  
Paige Hunter MG ZR XNK 665 4 4 4 12 5 2 35  
Conor Clarke Barina NR 4 5 2 11 6 1    
Non Marque                    
Graham Andersen Mazda MX5 63755 H 11 12 3 26 1 9    
Driver Car Reg No. Course Total Class Outright
1 2 3 Score Place Points Place Points

TOP TWENTY

Driver Car Course Total Outright
1 2 3 Score Place Points
Matthew Magilton MG TF 21 23 17 61 1 20
Brett Herlihy MG Midget 21 23 17 61 1 20
Gavin McHugh MG Midget 21 23 12 56 3 18
Walter Magilton MGA 21 19 13 53 4 17
Rob Forster MG Midget 21 11 21 53 4 17
Lynne Miller MGA 21 18 12 51 6 15
Bruce Lamont MGA 21 18 11 50 7 14
Ric Collett MGA 21 18 11 50 7 14
Rob Woodfull MG TD 21 18 11 50 7 14
Doug Hastie MG TD 21 18 10 49 10 11
Paul Slawinski MGB 21 19 6 46 11 10
Brian Miller MGB 21 19 5 45 12 9
John Oliver MG TC 21 16 5 42 13 8
Ron Bilston MGB 21 16 5 42 13 8
Keith Jackson MGB 21 15 5 41 15 6
Lorna Chapman MGB 21 12 4 37 16 5
Jan Rattray MG TD 21 7 9 37 16 5
Jim McKenzie MGA 5 19 11 35 18 3
Marjorie Halford MG TD 7 17 10 34 19 2
Andrew Coon MG ZR 21 8 4 33 20 1