MGCC Queens Birthday Club Challenge - Sandown Sprint - 10-June-2017

Provisional Results #1 as of  16-Jun-2017
No Driver Car Club Session Best
Time
Class Outright
Place 
1 2 3 4 Place Points
Classic
272 Graham Deahl MGB Geelong 1:50.38 1:49.11 1:49.20 1:47.58 1:47.58 1 9 34
11 Greg Mouritz MGB Vic 1:49.02 1:49.93 1:49.13 1:50.33 1:49.02 2 6 36
68 Ian Clusker MG Midget Vic 1:51.88 1:53.74 1:53.84 DNS 1:51.88 3 4 38
9 Murray Stephenson MGA SA 1:53.80 1:53.13 1:55.00 1:55.61 1:53.13 4 3 39
4 Nick Wood MG 1300 Geelong 2:03.22 1:56.13 1:57.19 1:55.86 1:55.86 5 2 41
7 Roger Townley MGB Vic 2:00.87 1:58.00 1:56.48 1:57.90 1:56.48 6 1 43
61 Robert Walkerden MGB Vic 1:59.74 1:56.63 1:57.26 1:57.77 1:56.63 7 1 44
16 David Ritchie MGB Vic 2:02.86 2:01.42 2:03.97 DNS 2:01.42 8 1 46
100 Wes Bray MG 1100 SA 2:11.86 2:12.04 2:14.23 DNS 2:11.86 9 1 47
Modified Classic                    
29 Jeffrey Hedger MGBGT Vic 1:39.59 1:37.64 1:39.46 1:39.30 1:37.64 1 9 9
41 Bryan Gibson MGB Vic 1:39.14 1:37.66 1:39.09 1:38.40 1:37.66 2 6 10
10 Paul Slawinski MGB Vic 1:41.04 1:41.24 1:39.39 1:40.72 1:39.39 3 4 12
82 Rodger Chapman MGB Vic 1:40.10 DNS DNS DNS 1:40.10 4 3 14
43 Christopher Freeman MGBGT Geelong 1:45.17 DNS 1:42.82 1:40.58 1:40.58 5 2 16
57 Ric Collett MGA Coupe Vic 1:43.22 DNS DNS DNS 1:43.22 6 1 26
32 Ron Bilston MGB Vic 1:48.94 1:48.77 1:46.23 1:48.63 1:46.23 7 1 29
19 Brendan Sullivan MGA Geelong 1:53.20 1:49.72 1:48.10 1:47.31 1:47.31 8 1 32
58 Robert Burke MGB Vic 1:50.24 1:48.59 1:48.03 1:49.96 1:48.03 9 1 35
67 Philip Knight MGB Vic 1:54.53 1:50.33 1:54.23 1:52.35 1:50.33 10 1 37
Modern and V8                    
546 Peter Mathwin MGBGTV8 SA 1:32.41 1:29.41 1:27.55 1:29.60 1:27.55 1 9 1
140 Robert Hall MG ZS 180 SA 1:40.42 1:35.13 1:35.76 1:35.18 1:35.13 2 6 4
25 Ben Muller MGBGTV8 Vic 1:35.36 DNS DNS DNS 1:35.36 3 4 5
22 Graeme Ruby MGBGTV8 Geelong 1:39.98 1:36.87 1:37.96 1:39.51 1:36.87 4 3 8
88 Tim Edmonds MGBGTV8 SA 1:43.05 1:38.65 1:41.56 DNS 1:38.65 5 2 11
34 Jon McGovern MGTF 160 Vic 1:40.56 1:41.07 1:40.33 1:39.41 1:39.41 6 1 13
36 Ross Boyd GTV8 Vic 1:41.84 1:41.93 1:42.30 1:40.59 1:40.59 7 1 17
146 Tony Vollebregt MGTF 160 Vic 1:43.58 1:43.23 1:40.63 1:41.11 1:40.63 8 1 18
5 Daryl Coon MG ZR Vic 1:42.67 1:42.74 1:41.86 1:41.84 1:41.84 9 1 22
15 Andrew Coon MG ZR Vic 1:51.30 1:48.39 1:42.68 1:41.89 1:41.89 10 1 23
66 James Dodd MG ZR Vic 1:42.02 1:42.70 1:46.12 DNS 1:42.02 11 1 25
35 Andrew Regens MGTF 160 Vic 1:47.70 1:45.76 1:46.54 1:50.29 1:45.76 12 1 28
77 Ron Ghiggino MG TF 160 Vic 1:48.15 DNS 1:46.98 1:47.76 1:46.98 13 1 31
Specials                      
80 Laurie Houghton MGB SA 1:29.67 1:31.01 1:30.93 1:29.69 1:29.67 1 9 2
72 Stephen Perry MGCGT Syd 1:35.23 1:33.97 1:33.50 1:32.47 1:32.47 2 6 3
63 Shane Gezun MGRV8 Geelong 1:37.59 1:35.52 1:35.54 1:38.30 1:35.52 3 4 6
28 Mitchell McAllister MGCV8 Geelong 1:37.97 1:36.55 DNS DNS 1:36.55 4 3 7
20 Michael Ellsmore MGA Coupe Vic 1:43.05 1:40.42 1:43.36 1:42.23 1:40.42 5 2 15
289 Ken McAllister MGCV8 Geelong 1:47.29 1:41.49 DNS DNS 1:41.49 6 1 20
121 Neil McGlip MGBV8 Vic 1:44.56 1:41.69 DNS DNS 1:41.69 7 1 21
717 Peter Jackson MGBGTV8 Vic 1:45.56 1:41.93 1:45.63 1:46.98 1:41.93 8 1 24
214 Gary Bolt MGBGTV8 SA 1:50.64 DNS 1:43.48 1:56.53 1:43.48 9 1 27
8 Graeme Adams MG Midget Vic 1:46.71 DNS DNS DNS 1:46.71 10 1 30
21 Frank Oostermeyer MGB Vic 1:47.45 DNS DNS DNS 1:47.45 11 1 33
Ladies                      
49 Jane Vollebregt MGB Vic 1:44.58 1:42.54 1:41.32 1:42.47 1:41.32 1 9 19
182 Lorna Chapman MGB Vic 1:57.58 1:54.74 DNS DNS 1:54.74 2 6 40
91 Karen Stephenson MGA SA 2:07.76 2:00.67 2:01.97 DNS 2:00.67 3 4 45
Youth                      
141 Stephanie Coon SEAT Ibiza Vic 2:18.10 2:03.22 2:00.17 1:56.18 1:56.18 1 9 42
Non Marque                    
260 Jason Edwards Lotus Exige SA 1:24.19 1:24.27 1:24.04 1:24.54 1:24.04 1 9  
27 Kim Cole Mazdz MX5 Vic 1:28.58 1:29.71 1:27.77 1:28.21 1:27.77 2 6  
679 Jai Raymond Rover SD1 SA 1:34.37 1:32.89 1:30.59 DNS 1:30.59 3 4  
122 Darren Beet Toyota Corolla Vic 1:41.59 1:41.77 1:41.62 1:41.62 1:41.59 4 3  
111 Laura Rogers Lotus Europa Geelong 1:53.31 1:45.06 1:50.93 1:50.81 1:45.06 5 2  

Outright MG

  Driver Car Centre Time
1 Peter Mathwin MGBGTV8 SA 1:27.55
2 Laurie Houghton MGB SA 1:29.67
3 Stephen Perry MGCGT Syd 1:32.47