MGCC Queens Birthday Club Challenge - Sandown Regularity - 10-June-2017

Provisional Results #1 as of 16-Jun-2017
No Driver Car Club Session 2 Session 4 Best Class Outright
 Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Var 1  Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3Lap 4 Var 2 Variance Place Points
Classic
11 Greg Mouritz MGB Vic 1:51.72 1:52.39 1:50.63 1:51.34 0:02.14 1:52.45 1:51.75 1:50.33 1:50.86 0:04.39 0:02.14 1 9 5
16 David Ritchie MGB Vic 2:04.51 2:04.43 2:06.26 2:02.81 0:03.53 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 0:03.53 2 6 9
9 Murray Stephenson MGA SA 2:03.00 1:57.15 1:54.63 1:53.47 0:23.74 1:58.95 2:00.22 1:58.07 1:56.03 0:05.07 0:05.07 3 4 12
4 Nick Wood MG 1300 Geelong 2:01.00 1:59.67 1:58.98 1:57.49 0:06.87 1:58.61 1:56.39 1:55.86 1:57.41 0:06.17 0:06.17 4 3 19
49 Roger Townley MGB Vic 2:02.22 1:59.38 1:59.11 1:58.16 0:10.00 2:01.49 1:58.47 2:00.10 1:59.64 0:06.26 0:06.26 5 2 20
100 Wes Bray MG 1100 SA 2:16.46 2:12.04 2:12.11 2:17.98 0:10.30 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 0:10.30 6 1 26
50 Robert Walkerden MGB Vic 2:04.34 1:59.38 1:56.63 2:00.90 0:16.11 2:02.78 2:00.05 1:58.62 1:59.22 0:10.45 0:10.45 7 1 28
272 Graham Deahl MGB Geelong 1:59.54 1:55.67 1:50.16 1:50.24 0:22.54 1:56.95 1:50.88 1:49.99 1:49.60 0:20.36 0:20.36 8 1 37
68 Ian Clusker MG Midget Vic 1:54.06 1:55.08 1:53.74 0:00.00 1:55.40 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 1:55.40 9 1 40
Modified Cassic
29 Jeffrey Hedger MGBGT Vic 1:42.39 1:40.17 1:39.74 1:40.60 0:06.65 1:42.93 1:41.57 1:42.17 1:39.82 0:05.24 0:05.24 1 9 13
43 Philip Knight MGB Vic 1:54.08 1:53.10 1:50.33 1:52.65 0:06.16 1:54.93 1:56.38 1:52.86 1:52.82 0:05.64 0:05.64 2 6 16
41 Bryan Gibson MGB Vic 1:44.86 1:38.78 1:37.66 1:40.30 0:17.83 1:41.56 1:41.46 1:39.19 1:38.40 0:05.64 0:05.64 3 4 17
32 Ron Bilston MGB Vic 1:51.96 1:50.33 1:50.09 1:48.77 0:06.68 1:55.06 1:49.47 1:50.58 1:50.06 0:15.08 0:06.68 4 3 21
22 Christopher Freeman MGBGT Geelong DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 1:46.25 1:45.45 1:44.26 1:41.28 0:07.76 0:07.76 5 2 22
10 Paul Slawinski MGB Vic 2:08.00 1:49.32 1:42.05 1:44.02 1:08.60 1:44.66 1:41.68 1:42.38 1:40.80 0:09.14 0:09.14 6 1 25
19 Brendan Sullivan MGA Geelong 1:55.19 1:52.09 1:49.72 1:51.57 0:12.18 1:53.78 1:51.07 1:47.69 1:48.02 0:14.55 0:12.18 7 1 33
58 Robert Burke MGB Vic 1:55.78 1:50.43 1:49.49 1:49.56 0:17.85 1:56.75 1:53.19 1:49.96 1:50.33 0:16.76 0:16.76 8 1 35
82 Rodger Chapman MGB Vic DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 9:00.00 9 1 42
57 Ric Collett MGA Coupe Vic DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 9:00.00 9 1 42
Modern and V8
5 Daryl Coon MG ZR Vic 1:45.48 1:45.22 1:46.58 1:45.97 0:01.86 1:43.44 1:43.19 1:43.21 1:42.98 0:00.95 0:00.95 1 9 1
22 Graeme Ruby MGBGTV8 Geelong 1:43.23 1:38.28 1:39.57 1:37.67 0:14.16 1:40.32 1:40.05 1:39.51 1:40.40 0:01.16 0:01.16 2 6 2
35 Andrew Regens MGTF 160 Vic 1:47.98 1:47.27 1:47.72 1:48.55 0:01.54 1:52.80 1:51.35 1:52.38 1:52.18 0:02.48 0:01.54 3 4 4
34 Jon McGovern MGTF 160 Vic 1:44.12 1:41.23 1:43.09 1:41.07 0:06.97 1:42.78 1:42.16 1:41.97 1:41.72 0:02.48 0:02.48 4 3 6
146 Tony Vollebregt MGTF 160 Vic 1:45.18 1:45.25 1:43.23 1:44.50 0:02.70 1:45.58 1:42.86 1:42.75 1:42.05 0:09.08 0:02.70 5 2 8
15 Andrew Coon MG ZR Vic 1:52.72 1:52.13 1:50.84 1:51.30 0:03.90 1:46.59 1:44.45 1:47.49 1:46.46 0:03.17 0:03.17 6 1 42
7 Peter Mathwin MGBGTV8 SA 1:35.50 1:32.54 1:30.87 1:36.91 0:09.00 1:31.06 1:30.30 1:29.60 1:32.94 0:04.09 0:04.09 7 1 11
36 Ross Boyd GTV8 Vic 1:46.19 1:43.99 1:41.93 1:44.31 0:08.34 1:43.39 1:41.77 1:41.39 1:41.02 0:05.99 0:05.99 8 1 18
66 James Dodd MG ZR Vic 1:46.83 1:43.62 1:43.14 1:43.28 0:10.46 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 0:10.46 9 1 29
88 Tim Edmonds MGBGTV8 SA 1:43.94 1:41.65 1:40.10 1:38.65 0:11.43 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 0:11.43 10 1 31
140 Robert Hall MG ZS 180 SA 1:44.53 1:40.64 1:36.59 1:36.78 0:19.58 1:43.64 1:39.51 1:37.70 1:35.18 0:18.53 0:18.53 11 1 36
77 Ron Ghiggino MG TF 160 Vic DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 1:58.38 1:49.87 1:49.08 1:49.78 0:26.39 0:26.39 12 1 39
25 Ben Muller MGBGTV8 Vic DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 9:00.00 13 1 42
Specials
26 Ken McAllister MGCV8 Geelong 1:47.71 1:47.15 1:47.92 1:47.06 0:01.43 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 0:01.43 1 9 3
80 Laurie Houghton MGB SA 1:30.96 1:32.82 1:32.94 1:31.01 0:03.88 1:33.59 1:32.96 1:30.94 1:29.69 0:07.17 0:03.88 2 6 10
20 Michael Ellsmore MGA Coupe Vic 1:45.49 1:43.70 1:44.26 1:42.93 0:05.57 1:45.96 1:43.39 1:43.75 1:43.22 0:07.53 0:05.57 3 4 14
12 Shane Gezun MGRV8 Geelong 1:39.09 1:39.83 1:41.95 1:41.06 0:05.58 1:42.16 1:40.19 1:38.79 1:38.30 0:09.21 0:05.58 4 3 15
72 Stephen Perry MGCGT Syd 1:42.03 1:37.39 1:35.79 1:36.75 0:16.17 1:37.46 1:35.51 1:34.55 1:34.50 0:07.83 0:07.83 5 2 23
717 Peter Jackson MGBGTV8 Vic 1:45.93 1:45.28 1:53.47 1:46.87 0:09.13 1:50.25 1:46.98 1:47.97 1:47.14 0:08.66 0:08.66 6 1 24
121 Neil McGlip MGBV8 Vic 1:47.74 1:45.38 1:54.19 1:46.13 0:10.43 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 0:10.43 7 1 27
28 Mitchell McAllister MGCV8 Geelong 1:43.93 1:36.55 1:40.28 1:41.86 0:13.09 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 0:13.09 8 1 34
214 Gary Bolt MGBGTV8 SA DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 1:56.53 DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 1:56.53 9 1 41
8 Graeme Adams MG Midget Vic DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 9:00.00 10 1 42
21 Frank Oostermeyer MGB Vic DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 9:00.00 10 1 42
Ladies
91 Karen Stephenson MGA SA 2:04.13 2:03.51 2:04.75 2:05.52 0:02.62 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 0:02.62 1 9 7
49 Jane Vollebregt MGB Vic 1:49.45 1:44.10 1:43.78 1:44.65 0:15.80 1:49.06 1:49.17 1:43.97 1:43.64 0:10.62 0:10.62 2 6 30
182 Lorna Chapman MGB Vic 2:04.03 1:57.28 1:57.08 1:56.58 0:21.15 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 0:21.15 3 4 38
Youth
48 Stephanie Coon SEAT Ibiza Vic 2:11.82 2:14.60 2:07.51 2:05.39 0:13.52 2:01.98 2:00.07 1:57.98 1:56.18 0:11.71 0:11.71 1 9 32
Non Marque
0 Kim Cole Mazdz MX5 Vic 1:34.67 1:32.46 1:29.91 1:29.78 0:11.85 1:29.41 1:28.32 1:30.34 1:28.80 0:02.63 0:02.63 1 9  
260 Jason Edwards Lotus Exige SA 1:28.20 1:28.92 1:26.08 1:25.68 0:05.36 1:29.40 1:30.55 1:25.54 1:24.66 0:09.75 0:05.36 2 6  
122 Darren Beet Toyota Corolla Vic 1:44.23 1:43.50 1:52.18 1:42.59 0:10.32 1:43.89 1:50.46 1:42.07 1:42.19 0:10.09 0:10.09 3 4  
0 Laura Rogers Lotus Europa Geelong 1:57.04 1:51.03 1:48.93 1:47.39 0:23.78 1:59.37 1:54.43 1:55.12 1:52.03 0:16.56 0:16.56 4 3  
679 Jai Raymond Rover SD1 SA 1:44.15 1:32.89 1:35.76 1:40.52 0:23.28 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 0:23.28 5 2  

 Top MGs

  Driver Car Centre Time
1 Daryl Coon MG ZR Vic 0:00.95
2 Graeme Ruby MGBGTV8 Geelong 0:01.16
3 Ken McAllister MGCV8 Geelong 0:01.43