MGCC Competition Event 11 - Phillip Island Regularity - 23-September-2017

Note: Not all competitors were able to complete four laps in the Regularity sessions, so results have been calculated on the first three laps of each Regularity session.
Provisional Results #1 as of 26-Sep-2017
Results as of 28-Oct-2017. Corrected class points to 5/3 for small classes.
Driver Car Run 2 Var 1 Run 4 Var 2 Best Class Outright
Place Points Place Points
Classic Class
Adrian Azzopardi MG B 2:20.362 2:20.965 2:20.789 0:01.030 2:16.311 2:17.207 2:18.335 0:02.920 1.030 1 9 6 15
Graham Deahl MG B 2:25.099 2:26.788 2:20.715 0:06.073 2:22.732 2:20.987 2:23.539 0:02.552 2.552 2 6 15 6
Robert Walkerden MG B 2:31.347 2:34.272 2:34.471 0:06.049 2:30.178 2:29.610 2:33.775 0:04.165 4.165 3 4 19 2
Andrew Cornish MGB GT 2:25.299 2:22.701 2:22.715 0:05.182     5.182 4 3 20 1
Modified Classic Class
Richard Collett MG A Coupe 2:15.385 2:15.627 2:15.690 0:00.547 2:14.595 2:14.057 2:14.167 0:00.966 0.547 1 9 1 20
Jeffrey Hedger MGB GT 2:13.037 2:09.964 2:11.734 0:04.376 2:13.860 2:14.344 2:14.149 0:00.773 0.773 2 6 3 18
Bryan Gibson MG B 2:21.877 2:21.742 2:14.760 0:07.252 2:13.515 2:12.778 2:13.832 0:01.054 1.054 3 4 7 14
Paul Slawinski MG B 2:16.227 2:15.048 2:14.849 0:02.557 2:14.570 2:13.960 2:13.850 0:01.330 1.330 4 3 8 13
Don Woods MG B 2:19.229 2:19.561 2:20.886 0:01.989 2:20.714 2:21.128 2:22.307 0:02.007 1.989 5 2 13 8
Frank Oostermeyer MG B 2:14.596 2:10.974 2:11.474 0:06.744 2:08.073 2:09.394 2:09.190 0:02.438 2.438 6 1 14 7
Ronald Bilston MG BL 2:22.950 2:21.039 2:19.479 0:05.382 2:30.812 2:22.165 2:22.196 0:17.263 5.382 7 1 22  
Modern Class                
Jon McGovern MG TF160 2:13.957 2:12.693 2:14.463 0:01.770 2:13.448 2:12.808 2:12.527 0:01.561 1.561 1 9 10 11
Andrew Church MG MGF 2:08.128 2:03.331 2:02.788 0:10.137 2:03.231 2:02.412 2:02.193 0:01.857 1.857 2 6 11 10
Peter Jackson MGBGT V8 2:18.588 2:15.775 2:16.175 0:05.226     5.226 3 4 21  
Graeme Ruby MG BGTV8               4 3    
Specials Class                
Daryl Coon MG ZR 2:13.050 2:12.884 2:13.437 0:00.553 2:13.115 2:25.241 2:11.986 0:13.255 0.553 1 9 2 19
Andrew Coon MG ZR 2:13.193 2:12.483 2:12.900 0:01.003     1.003 2 6 5 16
Anthony Vollebregt MG ZR 2:10.535 2:07.445 2:09.705 0:03.920 2:03.982 2:05.451 2:04.062 0:01.549 1.549 3 4 9 12
Chris Gidney MG ZR 1:57.201 1:55.395 1:57.345 0:01.950     1.950 4 3 12 9
Richard Vollebregt MG ZR 2:05.044 2:07.945 2:04.961 0:02.984     2.984 5 2 16 5
Noel Clacher MG B V8 S/C 2:27.928 2:29.336 2:29.937 0:03.417 2:22.435 2:18.099 2:21.093 0:05.678 3.417 6 1 17 4
Jason Holmes MG ZR190 2:00.329 1:57.530 1:56.845 0:06.283 2:00.462 1:56.634 1:57.013 0:07.277 6.283 7 1 24  
Rodney Gibb MG TF Cup Car 2:02.648 1:57.572 1:58.202 0:09.522     9.522 8 1 25  
Neil McGilp MG B Roadster               9 1    
Ladies Class                
Jane Vollebregt MG B 2:17.118 2:18.360 2:19.703 0:03.827 2:19.464 2:22.106 2:22.448 0:05.626 3.827 1 9 18 3
Rookies Class                
Bradley Mayze MG MGB 2:26.330 2:26.372 2:27.085 0:00.797 2:29.772 2:29.708 2:33.850 0:04.142 0.797 1 5 4 17
William Casey MG B Roadster 2:32.368 2:34.781 2:29.231 0:05.550 2:32.846 2:27.329 2:29.763 0:08.600 5.550 2 3 23  
Non Marque                
Kim Cole Mazda MX-5 1:54.407 1:54.260 1:54.105 0:00.449 1:55.011 1:53.677 1:53.150 0:03.195 0.449 1 9    
Christopher Randall Amaroo Clubman 1:51.125 1:51.649 1:50.137 0:01.512     1.512 2 6    
Ian Powell Peugeot 206 2:26.861 2:20.061 2:14.712 0:18.949     18.949 3 4    
Geelong                
Mitchell McAllister MG BL Roadster 2:12.712 2:09.827 2:11.853 0:03.744 2:09.598 2:09.497 2:08.716 0:00.983 0.983 1      
Brendan Sullivan MG A 2:24.943 2:21.042 2:22.749 0:06.095 2:21.107 2:20.349 2:23.744 0:03.395 3.395 2      
Christopher Freeman MG MGBGT 2:17.532 2:15.838 2:15.497 0:03.729 2:15.970 2:23.757 2:16.516 0:08.333 3.729 3      
Jason Demko MG B 2:25.652 2:26.097 2:21.391 0:04.706     4.706 4      
Shane Gezun MG B Roadster 2:13.028 2:06.943 2:07.802 0:11.311   2:04.846     4:09.692 11.311 5      
 

Top 20 Outright MGs

Driver Car Best Outright
Place Points
Richard Collett MG A Coupe 0.547 1 20
Daryl Coon MG ZR 0.553 2 19
Jeffrey Hedger MGB GT 0.773 3 18
Bradley Mayze MG MGB 0.797 4 17
Andrew Coon MG ZR 1.003 5 16
Adrian Azzopardi MG B 1.030 6 15
Bryan Gibson MG B 1.054 7 14
Paul Slawinski MG B 1.330 8 13
Anthony Vollebregt MG ZR 1.549 9 12
Jon McGovern MG TF 1.561 10 11
Andrew Church MG MGF 1.857 11 10
Chris Gidney MG ZR 1.950 12 9
Don Woods MG B 1.989 13 8
Frank Oostermeyer MG B 2.438 14 7
Graham Deahl MG B 2.552 15 6
Richard Vollebregt MG ZR 2.984 16 5
Noel Clacher MG B V8 S/C 3.417 17 4
Jane Vollebregt MG B 3.827 18 3
Robert Walkerden MG B 4.165 19 2
Andrew Cornish MG B. GT 5.182 20 1