MGCC Competition Event 7 - Rob Roy Hillclimb - 11-June-2017

Provisional Results #1 as of  16-Jun-2017
Results as of 28-Oct-2017. Corrected class points to 5/3 for small classes.
No. Driver Car Run Best Class Outright
123456 Time Place Points Place Points
Pre and Post War                        
79 Paul Morris MG TC 42.42 35.22 34.99 dns dns dns 34.99 1 5 26  
Classic                        
272 Graham Deahl MGB 40.53 35.62 32.82 31.93 30.76 30.38 30.38 1 9 17 4
11 Greg Mouritz MGB 37.45 33.93 32.21 32.28 31.50 dns 31.50 2 6 21  
7 Roger Townley MGB 38.77 35.78 34.89 34.30 33.33 32.77 32.77 3 4 23  
16 David Ritchie MGB 50.80 dns 35.64 34.44 34.38 dns 34.38 4 3 25  
61 Robert Walkerden MGB 47.17 40.08 38.84 36.43 dns 36.39 36.39 5 2 27  
Modified Classic                        
10 Paul Slawinski MGB 32.61 29.97 28.66 28.26 27.90 27.26 27.26 1 9 2 19
41 Bryan Gibson MGB 33.26 dnf 30.87 30.06 28.30 27.32 27.32 2 6 3 18
110 Ric Collett MGB 33.44 30.20 29.78 29.58 28.52 28.21 28.21 3 4 7 14
29 Jeffrey Hedger MGBGT 34.58 31.25 29.19 29.23 28.80 28.33 28.33 4 3 9 12
58 Robert Burke MGB 36.86 35.56 33.31 32.81 33.13 30.85 30.85 5 2 18 3
74 Ian Mayze MGB 36.61 33.47 33.03 32.20 31.83 31.44 31.44 6 1 20 1
32 Ron Bilston MGB 35.25 34.56 32.72 32.53 33.03 dns 32.53 7 1 22  
Modern and C/V8                        
22 Graeme Ruby MGBGTV8 32.85 31.17 29.00 28.66 27.25 26.68 26.68 1 9 1 20
34 Jon McGovern MGTF 160 30.56 30.00 29.71 28.52 28.00 28.08 28.00 2 6 5 16
77 Ron Ghiggino MG TF 160 34.42 31.88 31.27 29.74 28.31 28.92 28.31 3 4 8 13
146 Tony Vollebregt MGTF 160 34.53 31.29 30.64 29.72 28.94 28.71 28.71 4 3 12 9
35 Andrew Regens MGTF 160 30.43 30.83 29.03 29.55 28.78 29.23 28.78 5 2 13 8
Specials                        
20 Michael Ellsmore MGA Coupe 34.36 30.11 28.94 28.23 27.47 27.47 27.47 1 9 4 17
21 Frank Oostermeyer MGB 33.92 31.56 29.55 dns 28.01 28.86 28.01 2 6 6 15
5 Daryl Coon MG ZR 31.30 30.10 29.48 28.44 28.40 29.13 28.40 3 4 10 11
888 Andrew Coon MG ZR 31.33 29.97 29.81 28.91 28.63 29.24 28.63 4 3 11 10
8 Graeme Adams MG Midget 38.00 31.61 30.26 29.31 28.82 28.98 28.82 5 2 14 7
4 Don Woods MGB 34.83 32.01 30.30 dns 29.95 dns 29.95 6 1 16 5
Ladies                        
49 Jane Vollebregt MGB 35.36 37.97 31.28 30.00 29.95 29.40 29.40 1 5 15 6
2 Lorna Chapman MGB 38.93 35.52 34.75 34.95 33.94 33.86 33.86 2 3 24  
Youth                          
15 Stephanie Coon MG ZR 38.84 36.39 33.67 31.77 31.29 32.13 31.29 1 5 19 2
Non Marque                        
27 Kim Cole Mazdz MX5 28.67 26.19 25.69 24.94 24.90 24.96 24.90 1 5    
3 Bill Atherton Elfin Streamlimer 35.05 32.69 30.69 30.60 dns dns 30.60 2 3    
 

Top 20 Outright MGs

No Driver   Car   Best
Time
Outright
Place Points
22 Graeme Ruby MGBGTV8 26.68 1 20
10 Paul Slawinski MGB 27.26 2 19
41 Bryan Gibson MGB 27.32 3 18
20 Michael Ellsmore MGA Coupe 27.47 4 17
34 Jon McGovern MGTF 160 28.00 5 16
21 Frank Oostermeyer MGB 28.01 6 15
110 Ric Collett MGA Coupe 28.21 7 14
77 Ron Ghiggino MG TF 160 28.31 8 13
29 Jeffrey Hedger MGBGT 28.33 9 12
5 Daryl Coon MG ZR 28.40 10 11
888 Andrew Coon MG ZR 28.63 11 10
146 Tony Vollebregt MGTF 160 28.71 12 9
35 Andrew Regens MGTF 160 28.78 13 8
8 Graeme Adams MG Midget 28.82 14 7
49 Jane Vollebregt MGB 29.40 15 6
4 Don Woods MGB 29.95 16 5
272 Graham Deahl MGB 30.38 17 4
58 Robert Burke MGB 30.85 18 3
15 Stephanie Coon MG ZR 31.29 19 2
74 Ian Mayze MGB 31.44 20 1