MGCC Competition Event 6 - Sandown Regularity - 10-June-2017

Provisional Results #1 as of  16-Jun-2017
Results as of 28-Oct-2017. Corrected class points to 5/3 for small classes.
No.   Driver   Car   Session 2 Session 4 Best Class Outright
1 2 3 4 Var 1  1 2 3 4 Var 2 Variance Place Points Place Points
Classic  
11 Greg Mouritz MGB 1:51.72 1:52.39 1:50.63 1:51.34 0:02.14 1:52.45 1:51.75 1:50.33 1:50.86 0:04.39 0:02.14 1 9 4 17
16 David Ritchie MGB 2:04.51 2:04.43 2:06.26 2:02.81 0:03.53 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 0:03.53 2 6 8 13
7 Roger Townley MGB 2:02.22 1:59.38 1:59.11 1:58.16 0:10.00 2:01.49 1:58.47 2:00.10 1:59.64 0:06.26 0:06.26 3 4 14 7
61 Robert Walkerden MGB 2:04.34 1:59.38 1:56.63 2:00.90 0:16.11 2:02.78 2:00.05 1:58.62 1:59.22 0:10.45 0:10.45 4 3 19 2
272 Graham Deahl MGB 1:59.54 1:55.67 1:50.16 1:50.24 0:22.54 1:56.95 1:50.88 1:49.99 1:49.60 0:20.36 0:20.36 5 2 23  
68 Ian Clusker MG Midget 1:54.06 1:55.08 1:53.74 0:00.00 1:55.40 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 1:55.40 6 1 26  
Modified Cassic                                
29 Jeffrey Hedger MGBGT 1:42.39 1:40.17 1:39.74 1:40.60 0:06.65 1:42.93 1:41.57 1:42.17 1:39.82 0:05.24 0:05.24 1 9 9 12
67 Philip Knight MGB 1:54.08 1:53.10 1:50.33 1:52.65 0:06.16 1:54.93 1:56.38 1:52.86 1:52.82 0:05.64 0:05.64 2 6 11 10
41 Bryan Gibson MGB 1:44.86 1:38.78 1:37.66 1:40.30 0:17.83 1:41.56 1:41.46 1:39.19 1:38.40 0:05.64 0:05.64 3 4 12 9
32 Ron Bilston MGB 1:51.96 1:50.33 1:50.09 1:48.77 0:06.68 1:55.06 1:49.47 1:50.58 1:50.06 0:15.08 0:06.68 4 3 15 6
10 Paul Slawinski MGB 2:08.00 1:49.32 1:42.05 1:44.02 1:08.60 1:44.66 1:41.68 1:42.38 1:40.80 0:09.14 0:09.14 5 2 17 4
58 Robert Burke MGB 1:55.78 1:50.43 1:49.49 1:49.56 0:17.85 1:56.75 1:53.19 1:49.96 1:50.33 0:16.76 0:16.76 6 1 22  
82 Rodger Chapman MGB DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 9:00.00 7 1 27  
57 Ric Collett MGA Coupe DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 9:00.00 7 1 28  
Modern and V8                                
22 Graeme Ruby MGBGTV8 1:43.23 1:38.28 1:39.57 1:37.67 0:14.16 1:40.32 1:40.05 1:39.51 1:40.40 0:01.16 0:01.16 1 9 2 19
35 Andrew Regens MGTF 160 1:47.98 1:47.27 1:47.72 1:48.55 0:01.54 1:52.80 1:51.35 1:52.38 1:52.18 0:02.48 0:01.54 2 6 3 18
34 Jon McGovern MGTF 160 1:44.12 1:41.23 1:43.09 1:41.07 0:06.97 1:42.78 1:42.16 1:41.97 1:41.72 0:02.48 0:02.48 3 4 5 16
146 Tony Vollebregt MGTF 160 1:45.18 1:45.25 1:43.23 1:44.50 0:02.70 1:45.58 1:42.86 1:42.75 1:42.05 0:09.08 0:02.70 4 3 6 15
36 Ross Boyd GTV8 1:46.19 1:43.99 1:41.93 1:44.31 0:08.34 1:43.39 1:41.77 1:41.39 1:41.02 0:05.99 0:05.99 5 2 13 8
66 James Dodd MG ZR 1:46.83 1:43.62 1:43.14 1:43.28 0:10.46 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 0:10.46 6 1 20 1
77 Ron Ghiggino MG TF 160 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 1:58.38 1:49.87 1:49.08 1:49.78 0:26.39 0:26.39 7 1 25  
25 Ben Muller MGBGTV8 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 9:00.00 8 1 29  
Specials                                
5 Daryl Coon MG ZR 1:45.48 1:45.22 1:46.58 1:45.97 0:01.86 1:43.44 1:43.19 1:43.21 1:42.98 0:00.95 0:00.95 1 9 1 20
15 Andrew Coon MG ZR 1:52.72 1:52.13 1:50.84 1:51.30 0:03.90 1:46.59 1:44.45 1:47.49 1:46.46 0:03.17 0:03.17 2 6 7 14
20 Michael Ellsmore MGA Coupe 1:45.49 1:43.70 1:44.26 1:42.93 0:05.57 1:45.96 1:43.39 1:43.75 1:43.22 0:07.53 0:05.57 3 4 10 11
717 Peter Jackson MGBGTV8 1:45.93 1:45.28 1:53.47 1:46.87 0:09.13 1:50.25 1:46.98 1:47.97 1:47.14 0:08.66 0:08.66 4 3 16 5
121 Neil McGlip MGBV8 1:47.74 1:45.38 1:54.19 1:46.13 0:10.43 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 0:10.43 5 2 18 3
8 Graeme Adams MG Midget DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 9:00.00 6 1 30  
21 Frank Oostermeyer MGB DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 9:00.00 6 1 31  
25 Ben Muller MGBGTV8 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 9:00.00 6 1 32  
Ladies                                
49 Jane Vollebregt MGB 1:49.45 1:44.10 1:43.78 1:44.65 0:15.80 1:49.06 1:49.17 1:43.97 1:43.64 0:10.62 0:10.62 1 5 21  
182 Lorna Chapman MGB 2:04.03 1:57.28 1:57.08 1:56.58 0:21.15 DNS DNS DNS DNS 9:00.00 0:21.15 2 3 24  
Youth                                  
141 Stephanie Coon SEAT Ibiza 2:11.82 2:14.60 2:07.51 2:05.39 0:13.52 2:01.98 2:00.07 1:57.98 1:56.18 0:11.71 0:11.71 1 5  
Non Marque                                
27 Kim Cole Mazdz MX5 1:34.67 1:32.46 1:29.91 1:29.78 0:11.85 1:29.41 1:28.32 1:30.34 1:28.80 0:02.63 0:02.63 1 5    
122 Darren Beet Toyota Corolla 1:44.23 1:43.50 1:52.18 1:42.59 0:10.32 1:43.89 1:50.46 1:42.07 1:42.19 0:10.09 0:10.09 2 3    

Top 20 Outright MGs

No.   Driver   Car   Best
Variance
Outright
Place Points
5 Daryl Coon MG ZR 0:00.95 1 20
22 Graeme Ruby MGBGTV8 0:01.16 2 19
35 Andrew Regens MGTF 160 0:01.54 3 18
11 Greg Mouritz MGB 0:02.14 4 17
34 Jon McGovern MGTF 160 0:02.48 5 16
146 Tony Vollebregt MGTF 160 0:02.70 6 15
15 Andrew Coon MG ZR 0:03.17 7 14
16 David Ritchie MGB 0:03.53 8 13
29 Jeffrey Hedger MGBGT 0:05.24 9 12
20 Michael Ellsmore MGA Coupe 0:05.57 10 11
67 Philip Knight MGB 0:05.64 11 10
41 Bryan Gibson MGB 0:05.64 12 9
36 Ross Boyd GTV8 0:05.99 13 8
7 Roger Townley MGB 0:06.26 14 7
32 Ron Bilston MGB 0:06.68 15 6
717 Peter Jackson MGBGTV8 0:08.66 16 5
10 Paul Slawinski MGB 0:09.14 17 4
121 Neil McGlip MGBV8 0:10.43 18 3
61 Robert Walkerden MGB 0:10.45 19 2
66 James Dodd MG ZR 0:10.46 20 1