MGCC Competition - Progressive Class results for 2017

(Hover over column headings for full text) (All events corrected for 5/3 points when less than three in class)
Rank Name Car Reg No. 1
Eco
2
Con
3
Mot
4
Nav
5
SS
6
SR
7
RR1
8
MO
9
RO
10
PIS
11
PIR
12
RR2
13
AA
14
GM
Actual
Total
Award
Total
#
Events
Pre and Post War          
1 Doug Hastie MG TD CH 2328 4 4   5       9 4     5     31 31 6
2 Matthew Magilton MG TF GHU 629   2 5 6 9 22 22 4
3 Rhys Alexander MG TD 77462 H   4 6 5 15 15 3
4 John Oliver MG TC MG 6643 6 3 3 12 12 3
4 Neil Hawthorn MG TF 28783 H 9 3 12 12 2
6 Walter Magilton MG TA 75123 H 2 9 11 11 2
6 Graeme Jackson MG TB CH 8086   6 5 11 11 2
8 Paul Morris MG TC     5 5 5 1
9 Aubrey Paverd MG Magnette 50601 H 3 3 3 1
9 Ian Northcott MG PA NR   3 3 3 1
11 Chris Randall MG TD 77462 H                 2           2 2 1
Classic  
1 Graham Deahl MGB Roadster 21087 H 1 1     9 2 9 9   4 6 9 9   59 59 10
2 David Ritchie MGB Roadster 38376 H 4 3 4 1 6 3 9 5 3 6 44 44 10
3 Greg Mouritz MGB Roadster 13401 H   2 6 6 9 6 29 29 5
4 Adrian Azzopardi MGB Roadster 62479 H   9 9 9 27 27 3
5 Robert Walkerden MGB Roadster 08780 H   1 2 3 2 3 4 2 4 21 21 8
6 Roger Townley MGB Roadster     4 3 4 4 4 19 19 5
7 David Lloyd MGA Roadster 14369 H 6 1 6 13 13 3
8 Wal Robinson MGB GT MG 1756 9 9 9 1
8 Andrew Cornish MGB GT     6 3 9 9 2
8 Jeff Hedger MGB Roadster 50940 H   9 9 9 1
8 Jim McKenzie MGA     9 9 9 1
12 Bruce Lamont MGB GT 48581 H   3 3 6 6 2
12 Roy Smith MGB Roadster     6 6 6 1
12 Rob Wilson MGA Roadster 10954 H   6 6 6 1
15 Ian Clusker MG Midget 20992 H   4 1 5 5 2
16 Vince Capicchiano MGB 16557 H   4 4 4 1
16 Frank Oostermeyer MGB Roadster 12936 H   4 4 4 1
18 Jack Poloso MGB Roadster 62479 H   3 3 3 1
18 Peter Wilson MGB Roadster 08501 H 2 1 3 3 2
18 Noel Clacher MGB Roadster 05978 H 3 3 3 1
21 Brian Kost MGB Roadster 57977 H 1 1 1 1
21 Anthony Holz MG Midget 36387 H   1                         1 1 1
Modified Classic  
1 Richard Collett MGA Coupe MGA 01 9 1 6 9 2 1 4   4 2 9 4 9   60 59 12
2 Paul Slawinski MGB Roadster MG 066 4 4 3 4 2 9 3 9 3 3 6 6 56 54 12
3 Bryan Gibson MGB Fastback CH 6961   6 4 6 9 4 9 38 38 6
4 Don Woods MGB Roadster 30190 H 6 3 3 6 4 6 1 2 31 31 8
4 Jeff Hedger MGB GT NR   9 9 3 4 6 31 31 5
6 Rob Forster MG Midget 09424 H   4 9 4 9 26 26 4
7 Ron Bilston MGB Roadster MGB 72 3 2 1 1 3 1 2 4 1 1 3 4 26 25 12
8 Frank Oostermeyer MGB Roadster NR   1 1 6 6 1 15 15 5
9 David Hutchings MGA Roadster 09056 H   9 9 9 1
10 Philip Knight MGB Roadster MG 940   1 6 7 7 2
11 Andrew Watson MGB Roadster CH 8474   6 6 6 1
11 Ric Collett MG Midget 09424 H   6 6 6 1
13 Robert Burke MGB Roadster MG 638   1 1 2 4 4 3
13 Rodger Chapman MGB Roadster 00258 H   3 1 4 4 2
15 David Whitham MGB Roadster 12997 H   2 2 2 1
15 Ian Prior MGB GT     2 2 2 1
15 Ian Mayze MGB Roadster 14685 H   1 1 2 2 2
18 John Kelso MGB Roadster 05593 H               1             1 1 1
Modern  
1 Jon McGovern MG TF 160 MG 0160     6 9 6 4 6 9 9 6 9 6 6   76 76 11
2 Graeme Ruby MGB GT V8 01793 H   9 9 9 3 3 9 9 51 51 7
3 Ron Ghiggino MG TF 160 WWE 652   4 1 1 4 6 6 3 4 29 29 8
4 Andrew Regens MG TF 160 AR II 6 3 1 1 1 6 2 3 4 27 27 9
5 Andrew Church MGF NR   9 6 15 15 2
6 Mark D'Atri MGF MRKSMG 4 6 4 14 14 3
7 Stewart Baker MG6 STENAT 9 4 13 13 2
8 Peter Jackson MGB GT V8 11063 H   2 4 4 10 10 3
9 Tony Vollebregt MG TF 160 MG TF 04   3 3 3 9 9 3
9 Darren Beet MGF HISMGF   9 9 9 1
9 Allan Fabry MGC Roadster 10882 H   9 9 9 1
12 Paul Vermont MGBGTV8 36248 H   6 6 6 1
12 Ross Boyd RV8 GT MGBGTV8   4 2 6 6 2
14 Ian Jenkins MGF MG 752   4 4 4 1
14 Noel Clacher MGBGTV8 11928 H   4 4 4 1
16 James Dodd MG ZR NR   2 1 3 3 2
16 Michael Tait MG TF 120 MG 436 3 3 3 1
16 Ron Ghiggino MGF VVC VVCMGF   3 3 3 1
16 Frank Oostermeyer MGF     3 3 3 1
20 Wayne Hunter MG RV8 YGA 772   2 2 2 1
20 Adrian Hunter MG RV8 YGA 772   2 2 2 1
22 Walter Magilton MG ZR ZR 160     1                       1 1 1
Specials  
1 Daryl Coon MG ZR XNK 665 9 4 6 9 3 9 4 3 1 1 9 6 9   73 71 13
2 Andrew Coon MG ZR XNK 665 9 4 1 9 2 6 3 6 9 1 6 4 6 66 64 13
3 Mike Ellsmore MGA Coupe 09985 H 3 2 6 4 9 9 33 33 6
4 Graeme Adams MG Midget FROG   9 4 1 1 2 9 3 3 32 32 8
5 Ben Muller MGBGTV8 NR   9 1 10 10 2
5 Rob Woodfull MG TD s/c TD 1051   4 6 10 10 2
5 Rodney Gibb MG F Cup Car NR   9 1 10 10 2
8 Chris Gidney MG ZR NR   6 3 9 9 2
8 Lutz Zimpel MGB GT 73555 H   9 9 9 1
8 Noel Clacher MGB Roadster V8 23101 H   3 1 1 4 9 9 4
11 Neil McGilp MGB Roadster V8 GER 042   4 2 1 1 8 8 4
12 Tony Vollebregt MG ZR NR   3 4 7 7 2
13 Leon Norsworthy MG TF CH 7201   6 6 6 1
13 Gavin McHugh MG Midget CH 3145   6 6 6 1
15 Ian Powell MGB GT 63932 H 4 1 5 5 2
15 Jason Holmes MG ZR NR   4 1 5 5 2
17 Peter Jackson MGB GT V8 11063 H   1 3 4 4 2
17 David Norris MG Midget 06357 H   4 4 4 1
17 Richard Vollebregt MG ZR NR   2 2 4 4 2
20 Rob Forster MG Midget FROG   2 2 2 1
20 Stuart Andrews MG TC     2 2 2 1
22 Don Woods MGB Roadster NR   1 1 1 1
22 Ross Holt MGB Roadster s/ 22331 H   1 1 1 1
22 Rob Wilson MGA Roadster MG 509     1                       1 1 1
Ladies  
1 Jane Vollebregt MGB Roadster NR         5 5 5     5 5 5 5   35 35 7
2 Amanda Adams MG Midget FROG   9 3 9 9 30 30 4
3 Jan Rattray MGB Roadster 30190 H 5 3 4 5 6 4 27 27 6
4 Leeola Muller MGB 80951 H   6 3 9 9 2
4 Lorna Chapman MGB Roadster 00258 H   3 3 3 9 9 3
6 Ruth Norris MG Midget 06357 H   6 6 6 1
6 Lynne Miller MGA 77989 H   6 6 6 1
8 Heather Thomson MGB Roadster 10818 H   5 5 5 1
9 Joanna Smith MGB Roadster MG 066   3 3 3 1
9 Bernadette Tait MG TF 120 MG 436 3                           3 3 1
Youth  
1 Stephanie Coon MG ZR ZNK 665     6       5 4 6     5 9   35 35 6
2 Ashley Hunter MG Midget M1   9 9 9 6 33 33 4
3 Connor Hogarth-Clarke MG B Roadster KMG 070   4 6 3 4 17 17 4
4 Stephanie Coon SEAT Ibiza NR   5 5 10 10 2
5 Mitchell McGovern MG TF 160 MG 0160   4 4 4 1
6 Emma Hunter MG Midget M1   3 3 3 1
7 Paige Hunter MG Midget M1   2 2 2 1
8 Alexander Lee MG Midget M1                         1   1 1 1
Rookies  
1 Rod Wilson MGB Roadster 10224 H 5   5                       10 10 2
1 Bradley Mayze MGB Roadster 14686 H   5 5 10 10 2
1 Rod Wilson MG ZT 1GA 3SK   5 5 10 10 2
4 William Casey MGB Roadster     3 3 6 6 2
5 Phil Bottomley MG Y NR   5 5 5 1
5 Nigel Schofield MGB GTV8                         5     5 5 1
Non Marque  
1 Kim Cole Mazda MX5 s/c KAC         5 5 5     6 9 6     36 36 6
2 Ian Powell Peugeot 206 AGD 935   5 4 4 3 16 16 4
3 Chris Randall Amaroo Clubman NR   9 6 15 15 2
4 Graham Andersen Mazda MX5 63755 H   9 3 12 12 2
5 Darren Beet Toyota Corolla     3 3 5 11 11 3
6 Ian Powell M/Benz 1CB 4FI   5 5 10 10 2
7 Edward Lewis Lewis 600 Spec NR   9 9 9 1
8 Warren Whitham Toyota MR2 ZZT 743   6 6 6 1
9 Matthew Lloyd BMW RJY 071 5 5 5 1
10 Dale McLaughlin Holden Gemini NR   4 4 4 1
10 Steven Clough Mini K 23109 H   4 4 4 1
12 Russell Clough Mini DeLuxe 17279 H   3 3 3 1
12 Darren Beet Jaguar XJ6 64074 H   3 3 3 1
12 Bill Atherton Elfin Streamlin               3               3 3 1
Rank Name Car Reg No. 1
Eco
2
Con
3
Mot
4
Nav
5
SS
6
SR
7
RR1
8
MO
9
RO
10
PIS
11
PIR
12
RR2
13
AA
14
GM
Actual
Total
Award
Total
#
Events