MGCC Competition - Final Outright results for 2015

(Hover over column headings for full text) (Last updated 17-Nov-2015)

Place Name Car Rego 1
ER
2
MM
3
MC
4
RRH
5
SS
6
SR
7
RRO
8
PIS
9
PIR
10
MO
11
RRH
12
AA
13
RRK
14
GM
Total Award
Total
Events
1 Richard Collett MGA Coupe MGA 01 16 15     10 14   11 19 16 11 18 14 15 159 149 11
2 Graeme Adams MG Midget FROG 19 19   14 4 7 5 6 8 17 14 10 18 20 161 146 13
3 Paul Slawinski MGB MG 066 15 16   9 7 5 16 9 16 12 10 14 20 5 154 137 13
4 Don Woods MGB 30196 H 17 8   12 8   16     15 13 13 10 17 129 129 10
5 Ron Ghiggino MGF VVCMGF 7 4   11 6 10 20       16 8 15 14 111 111 10
6 Jon McGovern MG TF 160 MG 0160 11 13   17       12 6 5 17 17 12   110 110 9
7 Charles Almond MGB LTB 132   10   13 14   12 15 5     20 1 19 109 109 9
8 Frank Oostermeyer MGB GT 01141 H       19 16 12   17 12 6 19 6     107 107 8
9 Greg Mouritz MGB 13401 H 5 7     3 13 8 3 20 10 2 11 11   93 91 11
10 Peter Jackson MGB GTV8 11063 H 10     6 9 15   13 9   8 15   3 88 88 9
11 Bryan Gibson MGB Fastback CH 6961       18 17 3   16 13   18       85 85 6
12 Daryl Coon MGB 22331 H 18 17   5 12 20                 72 72 5
13 Ron Bilston MGB MGB 72       2 2 8 16 5 11 2 5   4 6 61 61 10
14 Doug Hastie MG TD CH 2328 6 11               19   12 9   57 57 5
15 Rob Forster MG Midget 09424 H   9         9     13     8 13 52 52 5
16 Mike Ellsmore MGA 09585 H   14   15 13 9                 51 51 4
17 Jack Almond MGB LTB 132   5         6         19 17   47 47 4
18 Greg White MGB 11398 H         18 6   20             44 44 3
18 Ian Mayze MGB 14685 H 14     1 1 1   4 17   6       44 44 7
20 Graeme Ruby MGB GTV8 01793 H         19 4         20       43 43 3
21 Peter Andrian MGB GT 12013 H         5 18             19   42 42 3
22 John Kelso MGB 05593 H 13           4           13 11 41 41 4
23 Peter Valentine 01754H MGB         11     14 15           40 40 3
23 Ross Boyd MGB GTV8 RV8GT         15 17   8             40 40 3
25 Graeme Ruby MGB LHK 037   12   10               16     38 38 3
26 Andrew Church MGF NR               18 18           36 36 2
26 David Witham 12997H MGB           2 19 1 10     2 2   36 36 6
28 Rob Woodfull MGTD TD 1051             16     18         34 34 2
28 Rod Cooper MGB NR       15             15 4     34 34 3
30 Aubrey Paverd MGF Trophy 160 NR               19 14           33 33 2
30 Jan Rattray MGB 30196 H 17           2     7       7 33 33 4
32 Ken Price MG ZS 180 KP 099 2                     7 7 16 32 32 4
33 Matthew Magilton MG TF GHU 629                   20   5 6   31 31 3
33 Rod Wells MG Midget NR         20 11                 31 31 2
35 Narelle Poloso MGB 62479H             12   3 2       12 29 29 4
36 Bruce Ellis MG TC TC 444             18     8         26 26 2
37 Ian Clusker 20992H MG Midget           16   2 7           25 25 3
38 Bruce Lamont MGA 13375 H 1           18     3         22 22 3
39 Chris Randall MGB GT V8 4862H       20                     20 20 1
39 Gavin McHugh MG Midget CH 3145   20                         20 20 1
39 Wal Robinson MGB  GT MG 1756 20                           20 20 1
42 Andrew Regens MGTF 160 AR II       7             9   3   19 19 3
42 Paul Rutland MGB 08781 H           19                 19 19 1
44 Amanda Adams MG Midget FROG                           18 18 18 1
44 Brett Herlihy MG Midget CH 3125   18                         18 18 1
44 Ross Holt MGB s/c 22331 H 18                           18 18 1
44 Wayne Hunter MG RV8 YGA 772                         16 2 18 18 2
48 Mark D' Atri MGF MRKSMG             12     5         17 17 2
49 Neil McGilp MGB V8 GER 042               7 2   7       16 16 3
50 Allen Ashworth MGB MG 6999                   15         15 15 1
50 Ashley Hunter MG RV8 YGA 772                   11       4 15 15 2
52 Leonie Price MG ZS 180 KP 099 2                         12 14 14 2
52 Noel Clacher MGB V8 s/c 23101 H   1                 12 1     14 14 3
54 David Hutchings MGA 09056 H 9     4                     13 13 2
55 Natalie Baker MG ZT 180 UVH 180 12                           12 12 1
55 Stewart Baker MG ZT 180 UVH 180 12                           12 12 1
57 James Saint MGB                 10             10 10 1
57 Noel Clacher MGBGT V8 11928H                           10 10 10 1
59 Doug Morrissey MGB GT 04959 H                       9     9 9 1
59 Ian Northcott MGA Twin Cam 04696 H                   9         9 9 1
61 David Ritchie MG TF 13388 H             8               8 8 1
61 Ian Powell MGB 10572 H 8                           8 8 1
61 Jack Poloso MGB 62479H                           8 8 8 1
61 Stephen Michel MGV8 MGB GT V8       8                     8 8 1
65 Bernadette Tait MG ZT 180 MT 000 4           1             1 6 6 3
65 John Oliver MG TC MG 6643 6                           6 6 1
65 Robin Page MG J2 19638 H   6                         6 6 1
68 Michael Tait MG ZT 180 MT 000 4           1               5 5 2
69 Bruce Heal MG RV8 WDA 132                 4           4 4 1
69 David Nicholls MG Midget NR                     4       4 4 1
69 Walter Magilton MGA 08533H             4               4 4 1
72 Adrian Azzopardi MGB 62479H                     3       3 3 1
72 Bob Sellwood MGB 20720 H   3                         3 3 1
72 Graham Bradford MGF 1BQ7MN 3                           3 3 1
72 Keith Jackson MGB MG 0069                       3     3 3 1
72 Nathan Fuller MG Midget NR       3                     3 3 1
77 Joanna Smith MGB MG 066             1       1       2 2 2
77 Marjorie Halford MGB GTV8 24164 H   2                         2 2 1
77 Phillip Knight MGB MG 940               1 1           2 2 2
Place Name Rgtn Car 1
ER
2
MM
3
MC
4
RRH
5
SS
6
SR
7
RRO
8
PIS
9
PIR
10
MO
11
RRH
12
AA
13
RRK
14
GM
Total Award
Total
Events